# Highland Junction

> Highland Junction, Arvada, CO: 1 unit from $1,440/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 6, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/arvada-co/highland-junction-arvada-co/

![Highland Junction apartments in Arvada, CO](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13065?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 9:20 a.m. MT

4.9 (15 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.plentyofplaces.com/highland-junction) [(303) 421-5291](tel:%28303%29 421-5291)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 9:20 a.m. MT

1

Units Listed

$1,440

Starting at

$1,440

Average

$1,440

Highest

$2.55

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Northwest rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/arvada-co/trends/80212/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-07 | 1,413 |
| 2026-06-10 | 1,443 |
| 2026-06-11 | 1,443 |
| 2026-06-13 | 1,443 |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,493 |
| 2026-06-15 | 1,493 |
| 2026-06-16 | 1,493 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,493 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,493 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,493 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,493 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,493 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,493 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,493 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,493 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,493 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,493 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,493 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,493 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,493 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,493 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,493 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,493 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,495 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,495 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,495 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,495 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,495 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,495 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,497 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,497 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,497 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,497 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,497 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,497 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,497 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,497 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,497 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,497 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,497 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,497 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,497 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,497 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,509 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,509 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,507 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,507 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,507 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,507 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,507 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,507 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,507 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,507 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,507 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,507 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,507 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,507 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,520 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,520 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,520 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,520 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,520 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,520 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,520 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,520 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,520 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,520 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,520 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,520 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,520 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,180 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,180 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,135 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,135 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,135 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,143 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,143 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,135 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,135 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,135 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,157 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,157 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,157 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,520 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,520 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,520 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,520 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,520 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,520 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,520 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,530 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,530 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,530 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,530 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,530 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,530 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,530 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,530 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,490 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,490 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,490 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,490 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,490 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,490 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,490 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,490 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,490 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,440 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Northwest

Neighborhood

[SloHi Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/arvada-co/slohi-flats-arvada-co/): $1,080

Highland Junction

$1,440

[akin Tennyson](https://average-rent.com/city/arvada-co/akin-tennyson-arvada-co/): $1,630

[Colewood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/arvada-co/colewood-apartments-arvada-co/): $1,815

Comparing 4 apartments in Northwest. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Northwest rent trends on the Arvada, CO map](https://average-rent.com/city/arvada-co/rent-map/) [Explore Arvada, CO on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=arvada-co)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,440/mo

564 ft² · $2.55/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 24, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 564 | $1,440 Base rent | $2.55 | Nov 24, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Arvada, CO notes](https://average-rent.com/city/arvada-co/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Arvada, CO

[SloHi Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/arvada-co/slohi-flats-arvada-co/): ![SloHi Flats apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6871?w=640) From $1,080/mo 3.1 rating 1 unit 0.7 mi away · 25% below

[Highland Place](https://average-rent.com/city/arvada-co/highland-place-arvada-co/): ![Highland Place apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13063?w=640) From $1,325/mo 4 rating 6 units 1.0 mi away · 8% below

[Colewood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/arvada-co/colewood-apartments-arvada-co/): ![Colewood Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13064?w=640) From $1,815/mo 3.2 rating 4 units 0.4 mi away · 26% above

[Baker School Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/arvada-co/baker-school-apartments-arvada-co/): ![Baker School Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13066?w=640) From $1,599/mo 4.1 rating 7 units 3.2 mi away · 11% above

### Northwest Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Northwest and across Arvada, CO.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/arvada-co/trends/80212/)
