# Meridian at Courthouse Commons

> Meridian at Courthouse Commons, Arlington, VA: 23 units from $2,046/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $2,046.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/arlington-va/meridian-at-courthouse-commons-arlington-va/

![Meridian at Courthouse Commons apartments in Arlington, VA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2444?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 29, 2026

3.3 (143 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.meridiancourthouse.com/?switch_cls[id]=64695&utm_source=google%20-%20entrataseo&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=gmb&utm_content=website%20click) [(703) 348-6281](tel:%28703%29 348-6281)

Prices last verified October 29, 2026; availability may have changed since

23

Units Listed

$2,046

Starting at

$2,815

Average

$3,793

Highest

$3.26

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Lyon Village rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/arlington-va/trends/22201/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$2,141

from $2,046 · 3 units

1 Bed

$2,619

from $2,387 · 14 units

~798 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,610

from $3,368 · 6 units

~1,118 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,948 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,948 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,948 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,935 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,935 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,935 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,935 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,935 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,935 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,935 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,935 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,935 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,935 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,935 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,935 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,989 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,989 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,989 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,989 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,989 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,989 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,989 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,989 |
| 2026-08-05 | 3,066 |
| 2026-08-06 | 3,066 |
| 2026-08-07 | 3,066 |
| 2026-08-08 | 3,066 |
| 2026-08-09 | 3,107 |
| 2026-08-10 | 3,107 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,107 |
| 2026-08-12 | 3,115 |
| 2026-08-13 | 3,115 |
| 2026-08-14 | 3,115 |
| 2026-08-15 | 3,115 |
| 2026-08-16 | 3,115 |
| 2026-08-17 | 3,081 |
| 2026-08-19 | 3,058 |
| 2026-08-20 | 3,058 |
| 2026-08-21 | 3,058 |
| 2026-08-22 | 3,055 |
| 2026-08-23 | 3,055 |
| 2026-08-24 | 3,055 |
| 2026-08-25 | 3,055 |
| 2026-08-26 | 3,027 |
| 2026-08-27 | 3,027 |
| 2026-08-28 | 3,041 |
| 2026-08-29 | 3,003 |
| 2026-08-30 | 3,003 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,014 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,993 |
| 2026-09-02 | 3,002 |
| 2026-09-03 | 3,002 |
| 2026-09-04 | 3,017 |
| 2026-09-05 | 3,042 |
| 2026-09-06 | 3,042 |
| 2026-09-07 | 3,042 |
| 2026-09-08 | 3,020 |
| 2026-09-09 | 3,070 |
| 2026-09-10 | 3,070 |
| 2026-09-11 | 3,038 |
| 2026-09-12 | 3,002 |
| 2026-09-13 | 3,002 |
| 2026-09-14 | 3,038 |
| 2026-09-15 | 3,048 |
| 2026-09-16 | 3,045 |
| 2026-09-17 | 3,096 |
| 2026-09-18 | 3,095 |
| 2026-09-19 | 3,095 |
| 2026-09-20 | 3,086 |
| 2026-09-21 | 3,090 |
| 2026-09-22 | 3,090 |
| 2026-09-23 | 3,092 |
| 2026-09-24 | 3,086 |
| 2026-09-25 | 3,086 |
| 2026-09-26 | 3,086 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,986 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,986 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,986 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,103 |
| 2026-10-01 | 3,103 |
| 2026-10-02 | 3,103 |
| 2026-10-03 | 3,103 |
| 2026-10-04 | 3,103 |
| 2026-10-05 | 3,103 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,888 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,939 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,939 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,939 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,815 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,815 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,815 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,815 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$2.1M

$25M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

97%

of about 717 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$3,024

vs $2,815 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

255 units tracked; 232 assumed leased, 23 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

23

Good availability

23 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Lyon Village

Neighborhood

[Unity Homes at Ballston Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/arlington-va/unity-homes-at-ballston-apartments-arlington-va/): $1,456

[Library Courts](https://average-rent.com/city/arlington-va/library-courts-arlington-va/): $2,010

Meridian at Courthouse Commons

$2,046

[Verde Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/arlington-va/verde-pointe-arlington-va/): $2,075

[Tellus Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/arlington-va/tellus-apartments-arlington-va/): $2,142

[The Commodore](https://average-rent.com/city/arlington-va/the-commodore-arlington-va/): $2,166

[The Prime at Arlington Courthouse Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/arlington-va/the-prime-at-arlington-courthouse-apartments-arlington-va/): $2,242

[Fitzroy](https://average-rent.com/city/arlington-va/fitzroy-arlington-va/): $2,321

[Latitude](https://average-rent.com/city/arlington-va/latitude-arlington-va/): $2,481

[Avalon Clarendon](https://average-rent.com/city/arlington-va/avalon-clarendon-arlington-va/): $2,754

[Bell at Courthouse Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/arlington-va/bell-at-courthouse-apartments-arlington-va/): $2,884

Comparing 11 apartments in Lyon Village. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Lyon Village rent trends on the Arlington, VA map](https://average-rent.com/city/arlington-va/rent-map/) [Explore Arlington, VA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=arlington-va)

## Available Units

Sort

23 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 29, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit The Lexington

$2,046/mo

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit The Williamsburg

$2,172/mo

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit The Hamilton

$2,206/mo

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1A

$2,387/mo

589 ft² · $4.05/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit The Jamestown

$2,444/mo

735 ft² · $3.33/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| The Lexington | | Studio / 1ba | -- | $2,046 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| The Williamsburg | | Studio / 1ba | -- | $2,172 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| The Hamilton | | Studio / 1ba | -- | $2,206 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1A | | 1bd / 1ba | 589 | $2,387 | $4.05 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| The Jamestown | | 1bd / 1ba | 735 | $2,444 | $3.33 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| The Gunston | | 1bd / 1ba | 782 | $2,506 | $3.20 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| The Harrison | | 1bd / 1ba | 777 | $2,518 | $3.24 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| The Kenwood | | 1bd / 1ba | 760 | $2,520 | $3.32 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| The Hampton | | 1bd / 1ba | 765 | $2,548 | $3.33 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| The Wakefield | | 1bd / 1ba | 731 | $2,553 | $3.49 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Arlington, VA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/arlington-va/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Arlington, VA

[The Prime at Arlington Courthouse Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/arlington-va/the-prime-at-arlington-courthouse-apartments-arlington-va/): ![The Prime at Arlington Courthouse Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2445?w=640) From $2,242/mo 4.1 rating 15 units Next door · 10% above

[Tellus Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/arlington-va/tellus-apartments-arlington-va/): ![Tellus Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2430?w=640) From $2,142/mo 3.5 rating 17 units Next door · 5% above

[Verde Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/arlington-va/verde-pointe-arlington-va/): ![Verde Pointe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2362?w=640) From $2,075/mo 4.1 rating 12 units 0.5 mi away · 1% above

[1800 Oak Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/arlington-va/1800-oak-apartments-arlington-va/): ![1800 Oak Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2434?w=640) From $2,349/mo 4.6 rating 20 units 0.6 mi away · 15% above

[Rosslyn Heights](https://average-rent.com/city/arlington-va/rosslyn-heights-arlington-va/): ![Rosslyn Heights apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2365?w=640) From $2,683/mo 4.2 rating 32 units 0.4 mi away · 31% above

[Parc Rosslyn Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/arlington-va/parc-rosslyn-apartments-arlington-va/): ![Parc Rosslyn Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2429?w=640) From $2,124/mo 4.2 rating 11 units 0.3 mi away · 4% above

### Lyon Village Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Lyon Village and across Arlington, VA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/arlington-va/trends/22201/)
