# Springs at Cobblestone Lake Apartments

> Springs at Cobblestone Lake Apartments, Apple Valley, MN: 17 units from $1,412/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/springs-at-cobblestone-lake-apartments-apple-valley-mn/

![Springs at Cobblestone Lake Apartments apartments in Apple Valley, MN](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJDfXqVXM19ocRHCh8Jfe1b9s/photos/AaVGc3m7f_Xv_d9VjGf-7na2TLVvfxHeXqPZRmoQTbiG0LgQ6bHTX8O1afHm5Y92r4pJTxeT6momZuKs3mof8oKJkGz1lAtXXHqxVXkS5rKt9ADcI3jTvjtnwFXMIGeses20lVEmh9aqLl-nmduQS-R2UhbVswJfkeULT8PkSoHt8imBI71MRjbgqznOS6k26WACzpnuo8JVp8-db3UBtOi_v-xEsk35aSna0ZH3Ht9rWQA0SboMf7z6DKEB4DIMtTkQNhcDw0KsOHuX0zwrHMx9gh4-KUzzAQcZqsY7G_oAVx_lhyQuj8AyY862DK4D3GIEdnvr8MJN_tyjvaWy7gQJCboSC8iZGjX4B9TN8MrqwhksPb_eRmzfiT3JKQJjawyrDIQeZPSq8Q1LKzdU2VEYGOo07eQO1Sp-H3xNCegDePEf_Q?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 12:13 p.m. CT

4.4 (138 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.springsapartments.com/apartments/mn/apple-valley/cobblestone-lake/?utm_source=google&utm_medium=gmb&utm_campaign=cobblestone-lake&utm_content=visit-website) [(952) 260-6988](tel:%28952%29 260-6988)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 12:13 p.m. CT

17

Units Listed

$1,412

Starting at

$1,791

Average

$2,106

Highest

$1.70

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Apple Valley 55124 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/trends/55124/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,412

from $1,412 · 1 units

~626 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,580

from $1,542 · 4 units

~835 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,893

from $1,642 · 12 units

~1,160 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,951 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,955 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,955 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,945 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,917 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,917 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,941 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,941 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,941 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,941 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,941 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,941 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,941 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,941 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,941 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,941 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,864 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,863 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,838 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,838 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,836 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,834 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,833 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,833 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,791 |

### Units with Price Changes (15)

Largest 8 movers of 15

Last 15 days

### Unit #1112 · 2 BR Grand Courtyard Garage: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T22:19:23Z | 2,066 |
| 2026-11-07T18:12:58Z | 2,042 |
| 2026-11-08T14:21:46.557Z | 2,042 |

### Unit #2112 · 2 BR Grand Courtyard Garage: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T22:19:23Z | 2,075 |
| 2026-10-29T18:09:39Z | 2,090 |
| 2026-11-01T09:07:20Z | 2,090 |
| 2026-11-03T23:00:39Z | 2,091 |
| 2026-11-07T18:12:58Z | 2,067 |
| 2026-11-08T14:21:46.557Z | 2,067 |

### Unit #2211 · 2 BR Grand Overlook: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T22:19:23Z | 1,808 |
| 2026-10-28T00:32:39Z | 1,812 |
| 2026-10-29T18:09:39Z | 1,808 |
| 2026-11-01T09:07:20Z | 1,808 |
| 2026-11-03T23:00:39Z | 1,809 |
| 2026-11-07T18:12:58Z | 1,815 |
| 2026-11-08T14:21:46.557Z | 1,815 |

### Unit #4210 · 2 BR Grand Overlook: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T22:19:23Z | 1,770 |
| 2026-11-07T18:12:58Z | 1,776 |
| 2026-11-08T14:21:46.557Z | 1,776 |

### Unit #4211 · 2 BR Grand Overlook: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T22:19:23Z | 1,696 |
| 2026-10-26T14:22:45Z | 1,689 |
| 2026-10-28T00:32:39Z | 1,682 |
| 2026-10-29T18:09:39Z | 1,667 |
| 2026-11-01T09:07:20Z | 1,659 |
| 2026-11-07T18:12:58Z | 1,642 |
| 2026-11-08T14:21:46.557Z | 1,642 |

### Unit #5225 · 2 BR Aspire Overlook Garage: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T22:19:23Z | 2,100 |
| 2026-11-07T18:12:58Z | 2,106 |
| 2026-11-08T14:21:46.557Z | 2,106 |

### Unit #6222 · 1 BR Aspire Overlook Garage: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T22:19:23Z | 1,630 |
| 2026-11-07T18:12:58Z | 1,640 |
| 2026-11-08T14:21:46.557Z | 1,640 |

### Unit #8210 · 2 BR Grand Overlook: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T22:19:23Z | 1,795 |
| 2026-11-07T18:12:58Z | 1,801 |
| 2026-11-08T14:21:46.557Z | 1,801 |

### Unit #9106 · 1 BR Grand Courtyard Garage: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T22:19:23Z | 1,665 |
| 2026-11-03T23:00:39Z | 1,644 |
| 2026-11-04T15:27:57Z | 1,637 |
| 2026-11-06T09:06:22Z | 1,630 |
| 2026-11-07T18:12:58Z | 1,597 |
| 2026-11-08T14:21:46.557Z | 1,597 |

### Unit #9115 · 1 BR Grand Courtyard Garage: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T22:19:23Z | 1,596 |
| 2026-11-07T18:12:58Z | 1,542 |
| 2026-11-08T14:21:46.557Z | 1,542 |

### Unit #10106 · 1 BR Grand Courtyard: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T22:19:23Z | 1,565 |
| 2026-11-03T23:00:39Z | 1,559 |
| 2026-11-04T15:27:57Z | 1,552 |
| 2026-11-06T09:06:22Z | 1,545 |
| 2026-11-07T18:12:58Z | 1,542 |
| 2026-11-08T14:21:46.557Z | 1,542 |

### Unit #11112 · 2 BR Grand Courtyard Garage: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T22:19:23Z | 2,050 |
| 2026-11-07T18:12:58Z | 2,026 |
| 2026-11-08T14:21:46.557Z | 2,026 |

### Unit #11202 · 2 BR Grand Overlook Garage: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T22:19:23Z | 1,985 |
| 2026-10-28T00:32:39Z | 1,988 |
| 2026-10-29T18:09:39Z | 1,985 |
| 2026-11-01T09:07:20Z | 1,984 |
| 2026-11-03T23:00:39Z | 1,985 |
| 2026-11-07T18:12:58Z | 1,991 |
| 2026-11-08T14:21:46.557Z | 1,991 |

### Unit #13211 · 2 BR Grand Overlook: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T22:19:23Z | 1,849 |
| 2026-11-07T18:12:58Z | 1,855 |
| 2026-11-08T14:21:46.557Z | 1,855 |

### Unit #4204 · Studio Grand Overlook: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-28T00:32:39Z | 1,464 |
| 2026-11-01T09:07:20Z | 1,432 |
| 2026-11-07T18:12:58Z | 1,412 |
| 2026-11-08T14:21:46.557Z | 1,412 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$4,231/mo

from 2 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,116

vs $1,791 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

19 units tracked; 2 assumed leased, 17 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

17

Good availability

8 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Apple Valley 55124

Neighborhood

[Springs at Apple Valley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/springs-at-apple-valley-apartments-apple-valley-mn/): $1,344

Springs at Cobblestone Lake Apartments

$1,412

[Valley Pond](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/valley-pond-apple-valley-mn/): $1,415

[Kingston Green](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/kingston-green-apple-valley-mn/): $1,415

[Nuvelo at Parkside](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/nuvelo-at-parkside-apple-valley-mn/): $1,555

[Remington Cove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/remington-cove-apartments-apple-valley-mn/): $1,666

[Hearthstone Apartments &amp; Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/hearthstone-apartments-townhomes-apple-valley-mn/): $1,781

[Risor of Apple Valley](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/risor-of-apple-valley-apple-valley-mn/): $1,894

Comparing 8 apartments in Apple Valley 55124. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Apple Valley 55124 rent trends on the Apple Valley, MN map](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/rent-map/) [Explore Apple Valley, MN on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=apple-valley-mn)

## Available Units

Sort

17 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 4204

$1,412/mo

626 ft² · $2.26/ft²

Base rent · 17 months

Available: Jan 13, 2027

Down $20 since Nov 7 (was $1,432)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 9115

$1,542/mo

819 ft² · $1.88/ft²

Base rent · 18 months

Available: Now

Down $54 since Nov 7 (was $1,596)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 10106

$1,542/mo

819 ft² · $1.88/ft²

Base rent · 18 months

Available: Now

Down $3 since Nov 7 (was $1,545)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 9106

$1,597/mo

819 ft² · $1.95/ft²

Base rent · 18 months

Available: Now

Down $33 since Nov 7 (was $1,630)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 6222

$1,640/mo

881 ft² · $1.86/ft²

Base rent · 18 months

Available: Nov 10, 2026

Up $10 since Nov 7 (was $1,630)

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 4204 | | Studio / 1ba | 626 | $1,412 Base rent · 17 months | $2.26 | Jan 13, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $20 since Nov 7 |
| 9115 | | 1bd / 1ba | 819 | $1,542 Base rent · 18 months | $1.88 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $54 since Nov 7 |
| 10106 | | 1bd / 1ba | 819 | $1,542 Base rent · 18 months | $1.88 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $3 since Nov 7 |
| 9106 | | 1bd / 1ba | 819 | $1,597 Base rent · 18 months | $1.95 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $33 since Nov 7 |
| 6222 | | 1bd / 1ba | 881 | $1,640 Base rent · 18 months | $1.86 | Nov 10, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $10 since Nov 7 |
| 4211 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,191 | $1,642 Base rent · 17 months | $1.38 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 8211 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,191 | $1,665 Base rent · 17 months | $1.40 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4210 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,191 | $1,776 Base rent · 18 months | $1.49 | Dec 9, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $6 since Nov 7 |
| 8210 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,191 | $1,801 Base rent · 13 months | $1.51 | Nov 25, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $6 since Nov 7 |
| 2211 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,191 | $1,815 Base rent · 17 months | $1.52 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $6 since Nov 7 |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Apple Valley, MN notes](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Apple Valley, MN

[Springs at Apple Valley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/springs-at-apple-valley-apartments-apple-valley-mn/): ![Springs at Apple Valley Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJK4h7vTYx9ocRJk-n5_jxJUk/photos/AaVGc3kCWfrau7SBmptHuP2X04BeuDDm1uNqUn0ns9ZHrtQwdThu2VjNCEgbb-ECZSHcpKezZN_TzE5fV2i_TyN9tlp2DAa5ixt5DztwLM1WnlKkNEiZNUEV9Y4N5s9sOvAYanIOKG6ZOf2IjS5JrVGQ3tAqRuglv1QvVql0du50mEtR2_qNWdDiFrso9Jnh29Tiewm0PrR9_hTJ1YrMitknPbXXNLqff98oKGYhPkIiMQjXSjKwFYXwE9pqpoORAUzvIROTCpmWbeQ2fh-3AD3_4r0zy7HBLNSIXxaCtqf5UGsHP7P9Fgc9to7WX6sXS20BAxZUswnbMk-FdCDkTyxCmvOpkZiEij6KWcUxQikBuFKhieHMmxtouFTRSiG_BkrYKur4TO5RVUaoAKVMCrYJ7fZURecESkkJtv8Yl0KTbCgMyQ?w=640) From $1,344/mo 4.3 rating 18 units 1.9 mi away · 5% below

[Remington Cove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/remington-cove-apartments-apple-valley-mn/): ![Remington Cove Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17627?w=640) From $1,666/mo 4.6 rating 8 units 1.8 mi away · 18% above

[Valley Pond](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/valley-pond-apple-valley-mn/): ![Valley Pond apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17642?w=640) From $1,415/mo 4.8 rating 4 units 1.7 mi away · Similar rent

[Kingston Green](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/kingston-green-apple-valley-mn/): ![Kingston Green apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJLd_7Us429ocRxK9FKR3GvN8/photos/AaVGc3lcED4WVo-FWu6aW46EuOLzFn9Gn9QNPPMceqgS-2JkhHBvAwN_3ZiT4dPxAtd2xxz00aO3pcVl2u58K8Vs1AuJYOkd5VfnbY-2zYuymdxBlJD4ouc60cG8SPwCWAF1hfwN-CgeGX13lDyucdJSA45qsA6UN-dBhufgCGosvakCYNb4n9oiBvgyz4-kx4IwWQ3IN9oIMzktKwFujlq4g1YUHE16m-VPgVee-cFvvdxNFgXaAEbnUQUqbouj-XoBxI0mis1OO3PFBodfCa1r5zo5jtfrcFcAw52Lgxu6N0NlIH43UB2TtNHc94RRrCPzrIwci-A_fF-oQhFwns-gX-p468XTxU4o6Z81FG8f92krRB7arP-q_ccokRtt9kbn45uDfF7vfA6Y3RKWn-5yl_SBzt1cKvm6AhTNxtitfXdi3epq?w=640) From $1,415/mo 3.2 rating 7 units 1.8 mi away · Similar rent

[Nuvelo at Parkside](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/nuvelo-at-parkside-apple-valley-mn/): ![Nuvelo at Parkside apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17643?w=640) From $1,555/mo 3.7 rating 17 units 1.6 mi away · 10% above

[Hearthstone Apartments &amp; Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/hearthstone-apartments-townhomes-apple-valley-mn/): ![Hearthstone Apartments &amp; Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17646?w=640) From $1,781/mo 2.6 rating 5 units 1.4 mi away · 26% above

### Apple Valley 55124 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Apple Valley 55124 and across Apple Valley, MN.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/trends/55124/)
