# Kingston Green

> Kingston Green, Apple Valley, MN: 7 units from $1,415/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,415, 2BR $1,795.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/kingston-green-apple-valley-mn/

![Kingston Green apartments in Apple Valley, MN](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJLd_7Us429ocRxK9FKR3GvN8/photos/AaVGc3lcED4WVo-FWu6aW46EuOLzFn9Gn9QNPPMceqgS-2JkhHBvAwN_3ZiT4dPxAtd2xxz00aO3pcVl2u58K8Vs1AuJYOkd5VfnbY-2zYuymdxBlJD4ouc60cG8SPwCWAF1hfwN-CgeGX13lDyucdJSA45qsA6UN-dBhufgCGosvakCYNb4n9oiBvgyz4-kx4IwWQ3IN9oIMzktKwFujlq4g1YUHE16m-VPgVee-cFvvdxNFgXaAEbnUQUqbouj-XoBxI0mis1OO3PFBodfCa1r5zo5jtfrcFcAw52Lgxu6N0NlIH43UB2TtNHc94RRrCPzrIwci-A_fF-oQhFwns-gX-p468XTxU4o6Z81FG8f92krRB7arP-q_ccokRtt9kbn45uDfF7vfA6Y3RKWn-5yl_SBzt1cKvm6AhTNxtitfXdi3epq?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 23, 2026

3.2 (109 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.hayloftapartmenthomes.com/the-kingston-green) [(952) 891-5700](tel:%28952%29 891-5700)

Prices last verified October 23, 2026; availability may have changed since

7

Units Listed

$1,415

Starting at

$1,816

Average

$2,045

Highest

$1.43

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Apple Valley 55124 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/trends/55124/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,415

from $1,415 · 1 units

~870 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,850

from $1,795 · 5 units

~1,301 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,045

from $2,045 · 1 units

~1,508 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,817 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,817 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,817 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,817 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,817 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,817 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,817 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,817 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,817 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,817 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,817 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,816 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,816 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,816 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,816 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,816 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,816 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$11K/mo

from 6 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,817

vs $1,816 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

13 units tracked; 6 assumed leased, 7 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

7

Moderate availability

7 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Apple Valley 55124

Neighborhood

[Springs at Apple Valley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/springs-at-apple-valley-apartments-apple-valley-mn/): $1,344

Kingston Green

$1,415

[Valley Pond](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/valley-pond-apple-valley-mn/): $1,415

[Springs at Cobblestone Lake Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/springs-at-cobblestone-lake-apartments-apple-valley-mn/): $1,432

[Nuvelo at Parkside](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/nuvelo-at-parkside-apple-valley-mn/): $1,565

[Remington Cove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/remington-cove-apartments-apple-valley-mn/): $1,666

[Hearthstone Apartments &amp; Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/hearthstone-apartments-townhomes-apple-valley-mn/): $1,781

[Risor of Apple Valley](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/risor-of-apple-valley-apple-valley-mn/): $1,894

Comparing 8 apartments in Apple Valley 55124. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Apple Valley 55124 rent trends on the Apple Valley, MN map](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/rent-map/) [Explore Apple Valley, MN on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=apple-valley-mn)

## Available Units

Sort

7 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 23, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

1 Bed

$1,415/mo

870 ft² · $1.63/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,795/mo

1,222 ft² · $1.47/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,810/mo

1,222 ft² · $1.48/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,815/mo

1,222 ft² · $1.49/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,830/mo

1,222 ft² · $1.50/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 870 | $1,415 | $1.63 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,222 | $1,795 | $1.47 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,222 | $1,810 | $1.48 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,222 | $1,815 | $1.49 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,222 | $1,830 | $1.50 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,619 | $2,000 | $1.24 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | 1,508 | $2,045 | $1.36 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Apple Valley, MN notes](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Apple Valley, MN

[Remington Cove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/remington-cove-apartments-apple-valley-mn/): ![Remington Cove Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17627?w=640) From $1,666/mo 4.6 rating 8 units Next door · 18% above

[Springs at Apple Valley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/springs-at-apple-valley-apartments-apple-valley-mn/): ![Springs at Apple Valley Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJK4h7vTYx9ocRJk-n5_jxJUk/photos/AaVGc3kCWfrau7SBmptHuP2X04BeuDDm1uNqUn0ns9ZHrtQwdThu2VjNCEgbb-ECZSHcpKezZN_TzE5fV2i_TyN9tlp2DAa5ixt5DztwLM1WnlKkNEiZNUEV9Y4N5s9sOvAYanIOKG6ZOf2IjS5JrVGQ3tAqRuglv1QvVql0du50mEtR2_qNWdDiFrso9Jnh29Tiewm0PrR9_hTJ1YrMitknPbXXNLqff98oKGYhPkIiMQjXSjKwFYXwE9pqpoORAUzvIROTCpmWbeQ2fh-3AD3_4r0zy7HBLNSIXxaCtqf5UGsHP7P9Fgc9to7WX6sXS20BAxZUswnbMk-FdCDkTyxCmvOpkZiEij6KWcUxQikBuFKhieHMmxtouFTRSiG_BkrYKur4TO5RVUaoAKVMCrYJ7fZURecESkkJtv8Yl0KTbCgMyQ?w=640) From $1,344/mo 4.3 rating 18 units 0.9 mi away · 5% below

[Springs at Cobblestone Lake Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/springs-at-cobblestone-lake-apartments-apple-valley-mn/): ![Springs at Cobblestone Lake Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJDfXqVXM19ocRHCh8Jfe1b9s/photos/AaVGc3m7f_Xv_d9VjGf-7na2TLVvfxHeXqPZRmoQTbiG0LgQ6bHTX8O1afHm5Y92r4pJTxeT6momZuKs3mof8oKJkGz1lAtXXHqxVXkS5rKt9ADcI3jTvjtnwFXMIGeses20lVEmh9aqLl-nmduQS-R2UhbVswJfkeULT8PkSoHt8imBI71MRjbgqznOS6k26WACzpnuo8JVp8-db3UBtOi_v-xEsk35aSna0ZH3Ht9rWQA0SboMf7z6DKEB4DIMtTkQNhcDw0KsOHuX0zwrHMx9gh4-KUzzAQcZqsY7G_oAVx_lhyQuj8AyY862DK4D3GIEdnvr8MJN_tyjvaWy7gQJCboSC8iZGjX4B9TN8MrqwhksPb_eRmzfiT3JKQJjawyrDIQeZPSq8Q1LKzdU2VEYGOo07eQO1Sp-H3xNCegDePEf_Q?w=640) From $1,432/mo 4.4 rating 18 units 1.8 mi away · 1% above

[Valley Pond](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/valley-pond-apple-valley-mn/): ![Valley Pond apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17642?w=640) From $1,415/mo 4.8 rating 4 units 1.9 mi away · Similar rent

[Hearthstone Apartments &amp; Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/hearthstone-apartments-townhomes-apple-valley-mn/): ![Hearthstone Apartments &amp; Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17646?w=640) From $1,781/mo 2.6 rating 5 units 0.3 mi away · 26% above

[Nuvelo at Parkside](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/nuvelo-at-parkside-apple-valley-mn/): ![Nuvelo at Parkside apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17643?w=640) From $1,565/mo 3.7 rating 17 units 0.3 mi away · 11% above

### Apple Valley 55124 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Apple Valley 55124 and across Apple Valley, MN.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/trends/55124/)
