# Hearthstone Apartments &amp; Townhomes

> Hearthstone Apartments &amp; Townhomes, Apple Valley, MN: 5 units from $1,781/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,781.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/hearthstone-apartments-townhomes-apple-valley-mn/

![Hearthstone Apartments &amp; Townhomes apartments in Apple Valley, MN](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17646?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 12:17 p.m. CT

2.6 (89 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.hearthstoneapts.com/?utm_source=GoogleLocalListing&utm_medium=Organic) [(952) 891-4300](tel:%28952%29 891-4300)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 12:17 p.m. CT

5

Units Listed

$1,781

Starting at

$2,286

Average

$2,717

Highest

$1.87

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Apple Valley 55124 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/trends/55124/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,781

from $1,781 · 1 units

~785 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,311

from $2,228 · 3 units

~1,280 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,717

from $2,717 · 1 units

~1,475 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,555 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,555 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,555 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,695 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,695 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,695 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,831 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,831 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,831 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,831 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,831 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,831 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,831 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,831 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,831 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,825 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,937 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,937 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,937 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,937 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,937 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,933 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,933 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,928 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,823 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,823 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,853 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,853 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,853 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,920 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,920 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,920 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,995 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,995 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,995 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,995 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,950 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,950 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,951 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,951 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,900 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,900 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,971 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,842 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,842 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,843 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,843 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,843 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,845 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,845 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,845 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,846 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,847 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,847 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,906 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,854 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,854 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,857 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,857 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,857 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,857 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,857 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,857 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,857 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,852 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,924 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,305 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,298 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,298 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,299 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,299 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,300 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,300 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,301 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,311 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,311 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,311 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,312 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,286 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,286 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$61K/mo

from 32 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,905

vs $2,286 current asking ($381 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

37 units tracked; 32 assumed leased, 5 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

5

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Apple Valley 55124

Neighborhood

[Springs at Apple Valley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/springs-at-apple-valley-apartments-apple-valley-mn/): $1,344

[Springs at Cobblestone Lake Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/springs-at-cobblestone-lake-apartments-apple-valley-mn/): $1,412

[Valley Pond](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/valley-pond-apple-valley-mn/): $1,415

[Kingston Green](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/kingston-green-apple-valley-mn/): $1,415

[Nuvelo at Parkside](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/nuvelo-at-parkside-apple-valley-mn/): $1,555

[Remington Cove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/remington-cove-apartments-apple-valley-mn/): $1,666

Hearthstone Apartments &amp; Townhomes

$1,781

[Risor of Apple Valley](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/risor-of-apple-valley-apple-valley-mn/): $1,894

Comparing 8 apartments in Apple Valley 55124. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Apple Valley 55124 rent trends on the Apple Valley, MN map](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/rent-map/) [Explore Apple Valley, MN on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=apple-valley-mn)

## Available Units

Sort

5 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed

$1,781/mo

785 ft² · $2.27/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$2,228/mo

1,190 ft² · $1.87/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$2,266/mo

1,135 ft² · $2.00/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$2,440/mo

1,515 ft² · $1.61/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

3 Bed

$2,717/mo

1,475 ft² · $1.84/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 785 | $1,781 | $2.27 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,190 | $2,228 | $1.87 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,135 | $2,266 | $2.00 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,515 | $2,440 | $1.61 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | 1,475 | $2,717 | $1.84 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Apple Valley, MN notes](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Apple Valley, MN

[Nuvelo at Parkside](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/nuvelo-at-parkside-apple-valley-mn/): ![Nuvelo at Parkside apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17643?w=640) From $1,555/mo 3.7 rating 17 units 0.4 mi away · 13% below

[Remington Cove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/remington-cove-apartments-apple-valley-mn/): ![Remington Cove Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17627?w=640) From $1,666/mo 4.6 rating 8 units 0.4 mi away · 6% below

[Kingston Green](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/kingston-green-apple-valley-mn/): ![Kingston Green apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJLd_7Us429ocRxK9FKR3GvN8/photos/AaVGc3lcED4WVo-FWu6aW46EuOLzFn9Gn9QNPPMceqgS-2JkhHBvAwN_3ZiT4dPxAtd2xxz00aO3pcVl2u58K8Vs1AuJYOkd5VfnbY-2zYuymdxBlJD4ouc60cG8SPwCWAF1hfwN-CgeGX13lDyucdJSA45qsA6UN-dBhufgCGosvakCYNb4n9oiBvgyz4-kx4IwWQ3IN9oIMzktKwFujlq4g1YUHE16m-VPgVee-cFvvdxNFgXaAEbnUQUqbouj-XoBxI0mis1OO3PFBodfCa1r5zo5jtfrcFcAw52Lgxu6N0NlIH43UB2TtNHc94RRrCPzrIwci-A_fF-oQhFwns-gX-p468XTxU4o6Z81FG8f92krRB7arP-q_ccokRtt9kbn45uDfF7vfA6Y3RKWn-5yl_SBzt1cKvm6AhTNxtitfXdi3epq?w=640) From $1,415/mo 3.2 rating 7 units 0.3 mi away · 21% below

[Springs at Apple Valley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/springs-at-apple-valley-apartments-apple-valley-mn/): ![Springs at Apple Valley Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJK4h7vTYx9ocRJk-n5_jxJUk/photos/AaVGc3kCWfrau7SBmptHuP2X04BeuDDm1uNqUn0ns9ZHrtQwdThu2VjNCEgbb-ECZSHcpKezZN_TzE5fV2i_TyN9tlp2DAa5ixt5DztwLM1WnlKkNEiZNUEV9Y4N5s9sOvAYanIOKG6ZOf2IjS5JrVGQ3tAqRuglv1QvVql0du50mEtR2_qNWdDiFrso9Jnh29Tiewm0PrR9_hTJ1YrMitknPbXXNLqff98oKGYhPkIiMQjXSjKwFYXwE9pqpoORAUzvIROTCpmWbeQ2fh-3AD3_4r0zy7HBLNSIXxaCtqf5UGsHP7P9Fgc9to7WX6sXS20BAxZUswnbMk-FdCDkTyxCmvOpkZiEij6KWcUxQikBuFKhieHMmxtouFTRSiG_BkrYKur4TO5RVUaoAKVMCrYJ7fZURecESkkJtv8Yl0KTbCgMyQ?w=640) From $1,344/mo 4.3 rating 18 units 1.0 mi away · 25% below

[Springs at Cobblestone Lake Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/springs-at-cobblestone-lake-apartments-apple-valley-mn/): ![Springs at Cobblestone Lake Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJDfXqVXM19ocRHCh8Jfe1b9s/photos/AaVGc3m7f_Xv_d9VjGf-7na2TLVvfxHeXqPZRmoQTbiG0LgQ6bHTX8O1afHm5Y92r4pJTxeT6momZuKs3mof8oKJkGz1lAtXXHqxVXkS5rKt9ADcI3jTvjtnwFXMIGeses20lVEmh9aqLl-nmduQS-R2UhbVswJfkeULT8PkSoHt8imBI71MRjbgqznOS6k26WACzpnuo8JVp8-db3UBtOi_v-xEsk35aSna0ZH3Ht9rWQA0SboMf7z6DKEB4DIMtTkQNhcDw0KsOHuX0zwrHMx9gh4-KUzzAQcZqsY7G_oAVx_lhyQuj8AyY862DK4D3GIEdnvr8MJN_tyjvaWy7gQJCboSC8iZGjX4B9TN8MrqwhksPb_eRmzfiT3JKQJjawyrDIQeZPSq8Q1LKzdU2VEYGOo07eQO1Sp-H3xNCegDePEf_Q?w=640) From $1,412/mo 4.4 rating 17 units 1.4 mi away · 21% below

[Valley Pond](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/valley-pond-apple-valley-mn/): ![Valley Pond apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17642?w=640) From $1,415/mo 4.8 rating 4 units 1.9 mi away · 21% below

### Apple Valley 55124 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Apple Valley 55124 and across Apple Valley, MN.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/apple-valley-mn/trends/55124/)
