# Parq On 8th

> Parq On 8th, Anderson, IN: 23 units from $866/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $866, 2BR $906, 3BR $1,156.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/anderson-in/parq-on-8th-anderson-in/

![Parq On 8th apartments in Anderson, IN](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17710?w=1200)

Updated today at 5:24 a.m. ET

3.9 (40 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.jandgcommunities.com/parq-on-8th) [(765) 642-6449](tel:%28765%29 642-6449)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 5:24 a.m. ET

23

Units Listed

$866

Starting at

$1,156

Average

$1,404

Highest

$1.34

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Anderson 46012 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/anderson-in/trends/46012/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,085

from $866 · 9 units

~753 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,206

from $906 · 13 units

~925 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,156

from $1,156 · 1 units

~1,000 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-08 | 906 |
| 2026-07-09 | 906 |
| 2026-07-10 | 906 |
| 2026-07-11 | 906 |
| 2026-07-12 | 906 |
| 2026-07-13 | 906 |
| 2026-07-14 | 906 |
| 2026-07-16 | 906 |
| 2026-07-17 | 906 |
| 2026-07-18 | 906 |
| 2026-07-19 | 906 |
| 2026-07-20 | 906 |
| 2026-07-21 | 906 |
| 2026-07-22 | 906 |
| 2026-07-25 | 906 |
| 2026-07-28 | 906 |
| 2026-07-29 | 906 |
| 2026-08-01 | 906 |
| 2026-08-04 | 906 |
| 2026-08-05 | 906 |
| 2026-08-06 | 944 |
| 2026-08-08 | 944 |
| 2026-08-09 | 944 |
| 2026-08-10 | 944 |
| 2026-08-11 | 944 |
| 2026-08-12 | 944 |
| 2026-08-13 | 944 |
| 2026-08-14 | 996 |
| 2026-08-16 | 996 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,075 |
| 2026-08-18 | 997 |
| 2026-08-19 | 997 |
| 2026-08-20 | 966 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,009 |
| 2026-08-22 | 987 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,032 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,032 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,032 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,033 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,033 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,089 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,089 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,077 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,100 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,075 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,071 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,071 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,052 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,076 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,076 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,076 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,076 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,048 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,050 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,028 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,052 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,057 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,076 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,071 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,053 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,164 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,120 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,139 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,132 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,129 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,112 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,112 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,127 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,149 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,149 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,143 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,143 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,143 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,134 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,150 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,156 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

23

Good availability

7 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Anderson, IN

Similar

[Cedar Ridge Townhomes &amp; Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anderson-in/cedar-ridge-townhomes-apartments-anderson-in/): $859

Parq On 8th

$866

[Hoosier Woods Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anderson-in/hoosier-woods-apartments-anderson-in/): $872

[Applecreek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anderson-in/applecreek-apartments-anderson-in/): $962

[Four Winds Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anderson-in/four-winds-apartments-anderson-in/): $1,000

[Highland Park Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anderson-in/highland-park-apartments-anderson-in/): $1,080

[Giant Oaks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anderson-in/giant-oaks-apartments-anderson-in/): $1,149

Comparing this building against 6 similar Anderson, IN apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Anderson, IN map](https://average-rent.com/city/anderson-in/rent-map/) [Explore Anderson, IN on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=anderson-in)

## Available Units

Sort

23 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$866/mo

750 ft² · $1.15/ft²

Base rent

Available: Jan 11, 2027

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 5

$906/mo

750 ft² · $1.21/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 3

$981/mo

1,000 ft² · $0.98/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 3

$999/mo

1,000 ft² · $1.00/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,016/mo

750 ft² · $1.35/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 10, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 750 | $866 Base rent | $1.15 | Jan 11, 2027 | |
| 5 | | 2bd / 1ba | 750 | $906 Base rent | $1.21 | -- | |
| 3 | | 2bd / 1ba | 1,000 | $981 Base rent | $0.98 | -- | |
| 3 | | 2bd / 1ba | 1,000 | $999 Base rent | $1.00 | -- | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 750 | $1,016 Base rent | $1.35 | Dec 10, 2026 | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 750 | $1,035 Base rent | $1.38 | Nov 11, 2026 | |
| -- | | 2bd / 2ba | 944 | $1,099 Base rent | $1.16 | -- | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 758 | $1,104 Base rent | $1.46 | -- | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 758 | $1,104 Base rent | $1.46 | -- | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 758 | $1,119 Base rent | $1.48 | -- | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Anderson, IN notes](https://average-rent.com/city/anderson-in/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Anderson, IN

[Highland Park Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anderson-in/highland-park-apartments-anderson-in/): ![Highland Park Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17712?w=640) From $1,080/mo 5 rating 4 units 1.1 mi away · 25% above

[Hoosier Woods Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anderson-in/hoosier-woods-apartments-anderson-in/): ![Hoosier Woods Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17718?w=640) From $872/mo 3.5 rating 13 units 2.3 mi away · 1% above

[Giant Oaks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anderson-in/giant-oaks-apartments-anderson-in/): ![Giant Oaks Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17708?w=640) From $1,149/mo 4.2 rating 1 unit 2.1 mi away · 33% above

[Applecreek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anderson-in/applecreek-apartments-anderson-in/): ![Applecreek Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17720?w=640) From $962/mo 4 rating 3 units 3.6 mi away · 11% above

[Four Winds Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anderson-in/four-winds-apartments-anderson-in/): ![Four Winds Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/17711?w=640) From $1,000/mo 4.3 rating 3 units 3.3 mi away · 15% above

[Cedar Ridge Townhomes &amp; Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anderson-in/cedar-ridge-townhomes-apartments-anderson-in/): ![Cedar Ridge Townhomes &amp; Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJ02MRCe_ZFIgRvk1qgSy7_TI/photos/AaVGc3kAzsyVdS_YttgoRpx6yzqqRtLEVMcB5e2D155OLKKgPdOKNMVbSbiNRMZmo5hOWGDOsef_ZHvg-AHZL0E2mELzzPGNMKd3Rqg3B7OvPFdj1NzWpD9srRVxgVkRYueBLGUMBKtGKFJINmsKLZ4xY08hShlzbXvmGPrWyJYjO4zKw6RjxE2hG8XdBnSKOFUGfJqp-qVIySHBG27Cp0PhGNqNBKWUYeKeuaeEXhi2LHXoQ15BJsFfIPEPfZlQJ9VVPJPGzCysEn-4E2MSNIK0_TAI0Ofiqzk4PNFLSEBUeRuG7fqBcQCPfETLgisF6czvRUnhuZ6HLtLJoNQkKY1tY1VQorm_n_5PkLKRkxEXGdMUgk1JGPPMgb-0xBV--9zVWMsn1HU5Od5SyTDRudpSr-loFqin_72BsihV9sTBw2OqjQ?w=640) From $859/mo 3.5 rating 12 units 2.1 mi away · 1% below

### Anderson 46012 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Anderson 46012 and across Anderson, IN.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/anderson-in/trends/46012/)
