# Glenoaks Terrace Apartments

> Glenoaks Terrace Apartments, Anaheim, CA: 1 unit from $2,795/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR from $2,795.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/anaheim-ca/glenoaks-terrace-apartments-anaheim-ca/

![Glenoaks Terrace Apartments apartments in Anaheim, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12932?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 16, 2026

4.1 (17 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.glenoaksterrace.com/?utm_knock=gmb) [(714) 942-5312](tel:%28714%29 942-5312)

Prices last verified October 16, 2026; availability may have changed since

1

Units Listed

$2,795

Starting at

$2,795

Average

$2,795

Highest

$3.02

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Northwest Anaheim rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/anaheim-ca/trends/92801/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-11 | 2,915 |
| 2026-06-12 | 2,915 |
| 2026-06-14 | 2,925 |
| 2026-06-15 | 2,925 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2,925 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2,925 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,925 |
| 2026-06-19 | 2,925 |
| 2026-06-20 | 2,925 |
| 2026-06-21 | 2,925 |
| 2026-06-22 | 2,925 |
| 2026-06-23 | 2,925 |
| 2026-06-24 | 2,925 |
| 2026-06-25 | 2,925 |
| 2026-06-26 | 2,925 |
| 2026-06-27 | 2,925 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,925 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,925 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,930 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,930 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,985 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,985 |
| 2026-08-05 | 3,115 |
| 2026-08-06 | 3,030 |
| 2026-08-07 | 3,030 |
| 2026-08-08 | 3,038 |
| 2026-08-09 | 3,038 |
| 2026-08-10 | 3,038 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,038 |
| 2026-08-12 | 3,038 |
| 2026-08-13 | 3,038 |
| 2026-08-14 | 3,010 |
| 2026-08-15 | 3,010 |
| 2026-08-16 | 3,010 |
| 2026-08-17 | 3,010 |
| 2026-08-19 | 3,010 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,950 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,950 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,950 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,950 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,950 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,950 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,840 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,840 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,925 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,925 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,925 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,925 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,935 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,935 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,940 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,940 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,940 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,940 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,940 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,940 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,940 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,925 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,925 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,920 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,915 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,905 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,900 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,895 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,865 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,865 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,865 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,840 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,840 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,840 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,840 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,840 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,840 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,840 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,840 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,840 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,835 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,795 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,795 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,795 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,795 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,795 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,795 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,795 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,795 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,795 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$8,730/mo

from 3 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,910

average across tracked lease-offs

### Recent Lease Activity

4 units tracked; 3 assumed leased, 1 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Northwest Anaheim

Neighborhood

[Cedar Glen Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anaheim-ca/cedar-glen-apartments-anaheim-ca/): $1,975

[Fairway Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anaheim-ca/fairway-village-apartments-anaheim-ca/): $2,000

[Portofino Cove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anaheim-ca/portofino-cove-apartments-anaheim-ca/): $2,000

[Gallery Apartments, The](https://average-rent.com/city/anaheim-ca/gallery-apartments-the-anaheim-ca/): $2,150

[Chateau De Ville Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anaheim-ca/chateau-de-ville-apartments-anaheim-ca/): $2,184

[Lincoln Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anaheim-ca/lincoln-terrace-apartments-anaheim-ca/): $2,200

[Windrose Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anaheim-ca/windrose-apartments-anaheim-ca/): $2,345

[Cross Roads Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anaheim-ca/cross-roads-apartments-anaheim-ca/): $2,350

[The Evergreens Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/anaheim-ca/the-evergreens-apartment-homes-anaheim-ca/): $2,710

Glenoaks Terrace Apartments

$2,795

[Tara Hill](https://average-rent.com/city/anaheim-ca/tara-hill-anaheim-ca/): $2,840

Comparing 11 apartments in Northwest Anaheim. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Northwest Anaheim rent trends on the Anaheim, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/anaheim-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Anaheim, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=anaheim-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 16, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

2 Bed / 2.5 Bath Unit 304

$2,795/mo

925 ft² · $3.02/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 304 | | 2bd / 2.5ba | 925 | $2,795 | $3.02 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Train activity nearby

Freight line 2,993 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: UP

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Anaheim, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/anaheim-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Anaheim, CA

[Tara Hill](https://average-rent.com/city/anaheim-ca/tara-hill-anaheim-ca/): ![Tara Hill apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12923?w=640) From $2,840/mo 3.9 rating 8 units 1.0 mi away · 2% above

[Lincoln Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anaheim-ca/lincoln-terrace-apartments-anaheim-ca/): ![Lincoln Terrace Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12924?w=640) From $2,200/mo 3.3 rating 5 units 1.1 mi away · 21% below

[Portofino Cove Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anaheim-ca/portofino-cove-apartments-anaheim-ca/): ![Portofino Cove Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12929?w=640) From $2,000/mo 3.6 rating 3 units 0.1 mi away · 28% below

[Chateau De Ville Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anaheim-ca/chateau-de-ville-apartments-anaheim-ca/): ![Chateau De Ville Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12927?w=640) From $2,184/mo 3.5 rating 4 units 0.9 mi away · 22% below

[The Evergreens Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/anaheim-ca/the-evergreens-apartment-homes-anaheim-ca/): ![The Evergreens Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12925?w=640) From $2,710/mo 4.8 rating 1 unit 2.2 mi away · 3% below

[Cedar Glen Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/anaheim-ca/cedar-glen-apartments-anaheim-ca/): ![Cedar Glen Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12928?w=640) From $1,975/mo 3.9 rating 14 units 0.5 mi away · 29% below

### Northwest Anaheim Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Northwest Anaheim and across Anaheim, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/anaheim-ca/trends/92801/)
