# The Standard Apartments

> The Standard Apartments, Allentown, PA: 33 units from $1,360/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $1,360.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/the-standard-apartments-allentown-pa/

![The Standard Apartments apartments in Allentown, PA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20025?w=1200)

Updated today at 8:52 a.m. ET

4 (2 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.thestandardallentown.com/?rcstdid=Mg%3D%3D-YRjTEizZPgM%3D+utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic) [(855) 633-6499](tel:%28855%29 633-6499)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 8:52 a.m. ET

33

Units Listed

$1,360

Starting at

$1,602

Average

$2,065

Highest

$2.35

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Hamilton District rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/trends/18101/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,365

from $1,360 · 14 units

~500 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,691

from $1,660 · 14 units

~756 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,020

from $1,939 · 5 units

~979 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,766 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,766 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,590 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,590 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,590 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,590 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,590 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,590 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,590 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,596 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,596 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,609 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,609 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,596 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,596 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,603 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,603 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,617 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,609 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,609 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,609 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,599 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,599 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,602 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$9,270

$111K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

15%

of about 39 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,545

vs $1,602 current asking ($57 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

37 units tracked; 4 assumed leased, 33 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

33

Very high availability

7 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Hamilton District

Neighborhood

[The Nines at Cityplace](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/the-nines-at-cityplace-allentown-pa/): $1,285

[Walnut Street Commons](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/walnut-street-commons-allentown-pa/): $1,299

[520 Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/520-lofts-allentown-pa/): $1,316

[The Hive Residences](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/the-hive-residences-allentown-pa/): $1,328

[Cityplace Allentown](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/cityplace-allentown-allentown-pa/): $1,355

The Standard Apartments

$1,360

[The Gallery at Cityplace](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/the-gallery-at-cityplace-allentown-pa/): $1,363

[Center Square Lofts East](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/center-square-lofts-east-allentown-pa/): $1,450

[Center Square Lofts West](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/center-square-lofts-west-allentown-pa/): $1,450

[Hamilton Pointe Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/hamilton-pointe-apartments-allentown-pa/): $1,525

[1010 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/1010-apartments-allentown-pa/): $1,680

Comparing 11 apartments in Hamilton District. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Hamilton District rent trends on the Allentown, PA map](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/rent-map/) [Explore Allentown, PA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=allentown-pa)

## Available Units

Sort

33 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 103

$1,360/mo

500 ft² · $2.72/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 104

$1,360/mo

500 ft² · $2.72/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 106

$1,360/mo

500 ft² · $2.72/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 107

$1,360/mo

500 ft² · $2.72/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 115

$1,360/mo

500 ft² · $2.72/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 103 | | Studio / 1ba | 500 | $1,360 Starting base rent | $2.72 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 104 | | Studio / 1ba | 500 | $1,360 Starting base rent | $2.72 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 106 | | Studio / 1ba | 500 | $1,360 Starting base rent | $2.72 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 107 | | Studio / 1ba | 500 | $1,360 Starting base rent | $2.72 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 115 | | Studio / 1ba | 500 | $1,360 Starting base rent | $2.72 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 123 | | Studio / 1ba | 500 | $1,360 Starting base rent | $2.72 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 145 | | Studio / 1ba | 500 | $1,360 Starting base rent | $2.72 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 215 | | Studio / 1ba | 500 | $1,370 Starting base rent | $2.74 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 217 | | Studio / 1ba | 500 | $1,370 Starting base rent | $2.74 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 219 | | Studio / 1ba | 500 | $1,370 Starting base rent | $2.74 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Train activity nearby

Freight line 2,580 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: RJCN

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Allentown, PA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Allentown, PA

[520 Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/520-lofts-allentown-pa/): ![520 Lofts apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12842?w=640) From $1,316/mo 4.6 rating 6 units 0.2 mi away · 3% below

[The Gallery at Cityplace](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/the-gallery-at-cityplace-allentown-pa/): ![The Gallery at Cityplace apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12844?w=640) From $1,363/mo 4.8 rating 5 units 0.5 mi away · Similar rent

[The Hive Residences](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/the-hive-residences-allentown-pa/): ![The Hive Residences apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5978?w=640) From $1,328/mo 4.3 rating 20 units 0.1 mi away · 2% below

[Center Square Lofts East](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/center-square-lofts-east-allentown-pa/): ![Center Square Lofts East apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12830?w=640) From $1,450/mo 4.3 rating 10 units 0.3 mi away · 7% above

[STRATA East](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/strata-east-allentown-pa/): ![STRATA East apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12848?w=640) From $1,700/mo 4.2 rating 27 units 0.1 mi away · 25% above

[Cityplace Allentown](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/cityplace-allentown-allentown-pa/): ![Cityplace Allentown apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12835?w=640) From $1,355/mo 4.2 rating 11 units 0.4 mi away · Similar rent

### Hamilton District Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Hamilton District and across Allentown, PA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/trends/18101/)
