# Riverbend at Allentown

> Riverbend at Allentown, Allentown, PA: 3 units from $1,179/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Verified Nov 4, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/riverbend-at-allentown-allentown-pa/

![Riverbend at Allentown apartments in Allentown, PA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12831?w=1200)

Updated November 4, 2026 at 11:10 a.m. ET

3.4 (149 reviews) [Official Website](http://emess.com/riverbend-at-allentown-apartments-for-rent-in-allentown-pa.html) [(610) 433-4747](tel:%28610%29 433-4747)

Live pricing, refreshed November 4, 2026 at 11:10 a.m. ET

3

Units Listed

$1,179

Starting at

$1,179

Average

$1,179

Highest

$1.72

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Old Allentown rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/trends/18102/)

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-10 | 1,459 |
| 2026-06-12 | 1,261 |
| 2026-06-13 | 1,261 |
| 2026-06-16 | 1,261 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,261 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,261 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,261 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,261 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,261 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,425 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,382 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,289 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,289 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,289 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,289 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,289 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,289 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,289 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,289 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,289 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,289 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,289 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,289 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,282 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,282 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,282 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,179 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,179 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,179 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,239 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,179 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,179 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,179 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,179 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,179 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,179 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,179 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,179 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,179 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,179 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,179 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,179 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,179 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,179 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,179 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,179 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,179 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,179 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,179 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,179 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,179 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,179 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,179 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,179 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,179 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,179 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,179 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,234 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,179 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,234 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,179 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,252 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,179 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,179 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,179 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,179 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,179 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,252 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,252 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,252 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,234 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,234 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,234 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,234 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,234 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,179 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,234 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,252 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,252 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,252 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,252 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,234 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,252 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,252 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,252 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,234 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,234 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,234 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,179 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,179 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,179 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,179 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,179 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,179 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,179 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,179 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,179 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,179 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,179 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Old Allentown

Neighborhood

Riverbend at Allentown

$1,179

[Elmtowne Gardens Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/elmtowne-gardens-apartments-allentown-pa/): $1,190

[High Pointe Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/high-pointe-apartments-allentown-pa/): $1,285

[Hampshire House](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/hampshire-house-allentown-pa/): $1,485

[Walnut View at Cityplace](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/walnut-view-at-cityplace-allentown-pa/): $1,710

[Jordan View Parke Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/jordan-view-parke-apartments-allentown-pa/): $2,300

[1528 West Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/1528-west-apartments-allentown-pa/): $11,000

Comparing 7 apartments in Old Allentown. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Old Allentown rent trends on the Allentown, PA map](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/rent-map/) [Explore Allentown, PA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=allentown-pa)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,179/mo

684 ft² · $1.72/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 1, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,179/mo

684 ft² · $1.72/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 1, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,179/mo

684 ft² · $1.72/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 1, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 684 | $1,179 Base rent | $1.72 | Dec 1, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 684 | $1,179 Base rent | $1.72 | Dec 1, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 684 | $1,179 Base rent | $1.72 | Dec 1, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Freight line 1,402 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- Crossing 1,402 ft away. Horns expected during the day.

- Operator: RJCN

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Allentown, PA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Allentown, PA

[High Pointe Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/high-pointe-apartments-allentown-pa/): ![High Pointe Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5970?w=640) From $1,285/mo 4.4 rating 10 units 1.2 mi away · 9% above

[The Nines at Cityplace](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/the-nines-at-cityplace-allentown-pa/): ![The Nines at Cityplace apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12847?w=640) From $1,285/mo 4.7 rating 1 unit 0.7 mi away · 9% above

[Hampshire House](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/hampshire-house-allentown-pa/): ![Hampshire House apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12852?w=640) From $1,485/mo 4 rating 2 units 1.3 mi away · 26% above

[Elmtowne Gardens Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/elmtowne-gardens-apartments-allentown-pa/): ![Elmtowne Gardens Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12851?w=640) From $1,190/mo 4.1 rating 20 units 1.2 mi away · 1% above

[Walnut Street Commons](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/walnut-street-commons-allentown-pa/): ![Walnut Street Commons apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12843?w=640) From $1,299/mo 4.5 rating 5 units 0.3 mi away · 10% above

[The Hive Residences](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/the-hive-residences-allentown-pa/): ![The Hive Residences apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5978?w=640) From $1,328/mo 4.3 rating 20 units 0.5 mi away · 13% above

### Old Allentown Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Old Allentown and across Allentown, PA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/trends/18102/)
