# Allendale Apartments

> Allendale Apartments, Allentown, PA: 6 units from $1,315/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,425, 2BR $1,315.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/allendale-apartments-allentown-pa/

![Allendale Apartments apartments in Allentown, PA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12838?w=1200)

Updated today at 8:41 a.m. ET

4.2 (101 reviews) [Official Website](https://altmanco.com/Allendale) [(610) 264-8989](tel:%28610%29 264-8989)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 8:41 a.m. ET

6

Units Listed

$1,315

Starting at

$1,586

Average

$2,065

Highest

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Allentown 18109 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/trends/18109/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,425

from $1,425 · 1 units

2 Bed

$1,442

from $1,315 · 3 units

3 Bed

$1,883

from $1,700 · 2 units

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,323 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,323 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,323 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,323 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,323 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,323 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,323 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,323 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,298 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,298 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,298 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,323 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,323 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,323 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,323 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,425 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,425 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,425 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,323 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,323 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,425 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,425 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,425 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,425 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,323 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,425 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,323 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,425 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,425 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,425 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,586 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,586 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,586 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,586 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,586 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,586 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,586 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,586 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$2,645/mo

from 2 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,323

vs $1,586 current asking ($263 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

8 units tracked; 2 assumed leased, 6 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Allentown, PA

Similar

[Riverbend at Allentown](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/riverbend-at-allentown-allentown-pa/): $1,179

[High Pointe Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/high-pointe-apartments-allentown-pa/): $1,285

[Walnut Street Commons](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/walnut-street-commons-allentown-pa/): $1,299

Allendale Apartments

$1,315

[Hampshire House](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/hampshire-house-allentown-pa/): $1,485

[Hamilton Pointe Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/hamilton-pointe-apartments-allentown-pa/): $1,525

[Valley Park Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/valley-park-apartment-homes-allentown-pa/): $1,534

Comparing this building against 6 similar Allentown, PA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Allentown, PA map](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/rent-map/) [Explore Allentown, PA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=allentown-pa)

## Available Units

Sort

6 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed

$1,315/mo

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,330/mo

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,425/mo

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,680/mo

Available: Contact for availability

3 Bed

$1,700/mo

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | -- | $1,315 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | -- | $1,330 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | -- | $1,425 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | -- | $1,680 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | -- | $1,700 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | -- | $2,065 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Allentown, PA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Allentown, PA

[Valley Park Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/valley-park-apartment-homes-allentown-pa/): ![Valley Park Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12841?w=640) From $1,534/mo 4.2 rating 16 units 1.3 mi away · 17% above

[Hamilton Pointe Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/hamilton-pointe-apartments-allentown-pa/): From $1,525/mo 1 unit 2.2 mi away · 16% above

[Walnut Street Commons](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/walnut-street-commons-allentown-pa/): ![Walnut Street Commons apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12843?w=640) From $1,299/mo 4.5 rating 5 units 2.7 mi away · 1% below

[High Pointe Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/high-pointe-apartments-allentown-pa/): ![High Pointe Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5970?w=640) From $1,285/mo 4.4 rating 10 units 3.7 mi away · 2% below

[Hampshire House](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/hampshire-house-allentown-pa/): ![Hampshire House apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12852?w=640) From $1,485/mo 4 rating 2 units 3.5 mi away · 13% above

[Riverbend at Allentown](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/riverbend-at-allentown-allentown-pa/): ![Riverbend at Allentown apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12831?w=640) From $1,179/mo 3.4 rating 3 units 2.7 mi away · 10% below

### Allentown 18109 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Allentown 18109 and across Allentown, PA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/allentown-pa/trends/18109/)
