# Crestview Heights Apartments

> Crestview Heights Apartments, Allen, TX: 334 units from $1,315/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $1,315.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/allen-tx/crestview-heights-apartments-allen-tx/

![Crestview Heights Apartments apartments in Allen, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22000?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 9:31 a.m. CT

4.4 (14 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.crestviewheightsliving.com/) [(972) 363-8265](tel:%28972%29 363-8265)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 9:31 a.m. CT

334

Units Listed

$1,315

Starting at

$1,858

Average

$3,220

Highest

$2.19

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Allen 75013 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/allen-tx/trends/75013/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,425

from $1,315 · 3 units

~550 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,635

from $1,502 · 244 units

~730 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,497

from $2,303 · 87 units

~1,196 sqft avg

Specials Available 334 units

up to 10 weeks free

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,867 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,864 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,864 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,864 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,864 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,864 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,864 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,856 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,859 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,859 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,859 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,860 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,854 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,852 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,856 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,856 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,858 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$204K

$2.4M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

23%

of about 434 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,037

vs $1,858 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

357 units tracked; 23 assumed leased, 334 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

334

Very high availability

18 floor plans

Move-in Specials

334

334 units with active promos

Use competing promos as leverage

Negotiation Leverage

Strong leverage

High availability and active promos suggest this building is eager to fill units.

### Price vs. Allen 75013

Neighborhood

[The Lofts at Watters Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/allen-tx/the-lofts-at-watters-creek-allen-tx/): $1,235

[eaves Twin Creeks](https://average-rent.com/city/allen-tx/eaves-twin-creeks-allen-tx/): $1,240

[Alta at the Farm](https://average-rent.com/city/allen-tx/alta-at-the-farm-allen-tx/): $1,250

Crestview Heights Apartments

$1,315

[The Link at Twin Creeks](https://average-rent.com/city/allen-tx/the-link-at-twin-creeks-allen-tx/): $1,325

[Watterscape Urban Residential](https://average-rent.com/city/allen-tx/watterscape-urban-residential-allen-tx/): $1,350

[Alta Magnolia](https://average-rent.com/city/allen-tx/alta-magnolia-allen-tx/): $1,400.31

[Monarch at The Avenue](https://average-rent.com/city/allen-tx/monarch-at-the-avenue-allen-tx/): $1,479

[Crestview Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/allen-tx/crestview-townhomes-allen-tx/): $2,960

[Ridgeview Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/allen-tx/ridgeview-villas-allen-tx/): $3,145

Comparing 10 apartments in Allen 75013. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Allen 75013 rent trends on the Allen, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/allen-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Allen, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=allen-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

334 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 1119

$1,315/mo

550 ft² · $2.39/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 31, 2026

up to 10 weeks free

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 1080

$1,470/mo

550 ft² · $2.67/ft²

Base rent

Available: Mar 19, 2027

up to 10 weeks free

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 1079

$1,490/mo

550 ft² · $2.71/ft²

Base rent

Available: Mar 19, 2027

up to 10 weeks free

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 2012

$1,502/mo

705 ft² · $2.13/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

up to 10 weeks free

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 2014

$1,502/mo

705 ft² · $2.13/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

up to 10 weeks free

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1119 | | Studio / 1ba | 550 | $1,315 Base rent | $2.39 | Dec 31, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | up to 10 weeks free |
| 1080 | | Studio / 1ba | 550 | $1,470 Base rent | $2.67 | Mar 19, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | up to 10 weeks free |
| 1079 | | Studio / 1ba | 550 | $1,490 Base rent | $2.71 | Mar 19, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | up to 10 weeks free |
| 2012 | | 1bd / 1ba | 705 | $1,502 Base rent | $2.13 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | up to 10 weeks free |
| 2014 | | 1bd / 1ba | 705 | $1,502 Base rent | $2.13 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | up to 10 weeks free |
| 2016 | | 1bd / 1ba | 705 | $1,502 Base rent | $2.13 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | up to 10 weeks free |
| 2020 | | 1bd / 1ba | 705 | $1,502 Base rent | $2.13 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | up to 10 weeks free |
| 2024 | | 1bd / 1ba | 705 | $1,502 Base rent | $2.13 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | up to 10 weeks free |
| 2026 | | 1bd / 1ba | 705 | $1,502 Base rent | $2.13 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | up to 10 weeks free |
| 3020 | | 1bd / 1ba | 705 | $1,502 Base rent | $2.13 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | up to 10 weeks free |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Allen, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/allen-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Allen, TX

[Alta at the Farm](https://average-rent.com/city/allen-tx/alta-at-the-farm-allen-tx/): ![Alta at the Farm apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4708?w=640) From $1,250/mo 4.6 rating 28 units 0.3 mi away · 5% below

[Monarch at The Avenue](https://average-rent.com/city/allen-tx/monarch-at-the-avenue-allen-tx/): ![Monarch at The Avenue apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22002?w=640) From $1,479/mo 5 rating 270 units Next door · 12% above

[Alta Magnolia](https://average-rent.com/city/allen-tx/alta-magnolia-allen-tx/): ![Alta Magnolia apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4707?w=640) From $1,400/mo 4.8 rating 39 units 0.3 mi away · 6% above

[Watterscape Urban Residential](https://average-rent.com/city/allen-tx/watterscape-urban-residential-allen-tx/): ![Watterscape Urban Residential apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4531?w=640) From $1,350/mo 3.9 rating 48 units 2.0 mi away · 3% above

[The Lofts at Watters Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/allen-tx/the-lofts-at-watters-creek-allen-tx/): ![The Lofts at Watters Creek apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4714?w=640) From $1,235/mo 4.2 rating 17 units 3.2 mi away · 6% below

[The Link at Twin Creeks](https://average-rent.com/city/allen-tx/the-link-at-twin-creeks-allen-tx/): ![The Link at Twin Creeks apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4713?w=640) From $1,325/mo 4.1 rating 49 units 2.2 mi away · 1% above

### Allen 75013 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Allen 75013 and across Allen, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/allen-tx/trends/75013/)
