# The Ridge

> The Ridge, Albuquerque, NM: 7 units from $900/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $900, 2BR $1,010, 3BR $1,435.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-ridge-albuquerque-nm/

![The Ridge apartments in Albuquerque, NM](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12488?w=1200)

Updated today at 1:16 a.m. MT

3.1 (127 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.rentattheridge.com/?utm_knock=g) [(505) 587-8641](tel:%28505%29 587-8641)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 1:16 a.m. MT

7

Units Listed

$900

Starting at

$1,123

Average

$1,470

Highest

$1.26

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Echo Canyon Estates rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87123/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$910

from $900 · 2 units

~656 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,045

from $1,010 · 3 units

~891 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,453

from $1,435 · 2 units

~1,126 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,066 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,133 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,156 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,129 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,129 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,143 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,204 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,154 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,145 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,145 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,145 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,145 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,145 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,145 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,145 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,145 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,145 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,145 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,145 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,145 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,185 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,185 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,185 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,185 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,185 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,250 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,250 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,184 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,184 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,184 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,184 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,184 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,184 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,175 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,197 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,147 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,147 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,147 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,140 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,140 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,140 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,166 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,138 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,138 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,138 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,138 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,138 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,163 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,163 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,163 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,213 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,213 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,213 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,213 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,213 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,247 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,311 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,325 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,325 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,311 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,244 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,244 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,233 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,238 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,238 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,238 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,238 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,217 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,226 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,226 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,216 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,217 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,217 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,244 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,255 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,255 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,249 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,249 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,262 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,262 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,262 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,236 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,236 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,221 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,202 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,202 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,202 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,202 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,202 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,202 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,133 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,148 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,136 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,136 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,178 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,178 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,178 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,178 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,178 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,143 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,195 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,195 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,195 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,180 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,159 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,159 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,159 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,123 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$198K

$2.4M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

96%

of about 180 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,147

vs $1,123 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

41 units tracked; 34 assumed leased, 7 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

7

Moderate availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Echo Canyon Estates

Neighborhood

[Tesota Four Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/tesota-four-hills-albuquerque-nm/): $714

[The Village at Sandia](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-village-at-sandia-albuquerque-nm/): $765

The Ridge

$900

[Whispering Sands](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/whispering-sands-albuquerque-nm/): $900

[Manzano Vista apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/manzano-vista-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $910

[Arrowhead Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/arrowhead-pointe-albuquerque-nm/): $1,013

[Palazzo Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/palazzo-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,030

[Tesota Midtown](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/tesota-midtown-albuquerque-nm/): $1,075

[The June](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-june-albuquerque-nm/): $1,092

[Lumen Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/lumen-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,374

[Zia Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/zia-townhomes-albuquerque-nm/): $1,705

Comparing 11 apartments in Echo Canyon Estates. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Echo Canyon Estates rent trends on the Albuquerque, NM map](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/rent-map/) [Explore Albuquerque, NM on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=albuquerque-nm)

## Available Units

Sort

7 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 102

$900/mo

656 ft² · $1.37/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 8, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 94

$920/mo

656 ft² · $1.40/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 118

$1,010/mo

891 ft² · $1.13/ft²

Base rent

Available: Jan 11, 2027

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 155

$1,050/mo

891 ft² · $1.18/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 12, 2026

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 70

$1,075/mo

891 ft² · $1.21/ft²

Base rent

Available: Jan 8, 2027

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 102 | | 1bd / 1ba | 656 | $900 Base rent | $1.37 | Dec 8, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 94 | | 1bd / 1ba | 656 | $920 Base rent | $1.40 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 118 | | 2bd / 1ba | 891 | $1,010 Base rent | $1.13 | Jan 11, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 155 | | 2bd / 1ba | 891 | $1,050 Base rent | $1.18 | Nov 12, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 70 | | 2bd / 1ba | 891 | $1,075 Base rent | $1.21 | Jan 8, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 121 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,126 | $1,435 Base rent | $1.27 | Dec 8, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 136 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,126 | $1,470 Base rent | $1.31 | Nov 9, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Albuquerque, NM notes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Albuquerque, NM

[Manzano Vista apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/manzano-vista-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![Manzano Vista apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12494?w=640) From $910/mo 3 rating 13 units 0.9 mi away · 1% above

[The Village at Sandia](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-village-at-sandia-albuquerque-nm/): ![The Village at Sandia apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12487?w=640) From $765/mo 3.5 rating 7 units 0.6 mi away · 15% below

[Whispering Sands](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/whispering-sands-albuquerque-nm/): ![Whispering Sands apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5870?w=640) From $900/mo 3.8 rating 10 units 0.8 mi away · Similar rent

[Tesota Midtown](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/tesota-midtown-albuquerque-nm/): ![Tesota Midtown apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12492?w=640) From $1,075/mo 3.4 rating 15 units 0.7 mi away · 19% above

[Tesota Four Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/tesota-four-hills-albuquerque-nm/): ![Tesota Four Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12490?w=640) From $714/mo 3.4 rating 46 units 1.0 mi away · 21% below

[Palazzo Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/palazzo-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![Palazzo Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12489?w=640) From $1,030/mo 2.4 rating 5 units 0.4 mi away · 14% above

### Echo Canyon Estates Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Echo Canyon Estates and across Albuquerque, NM.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87123/)
