# Tesota Midtown

> Tesota Midtown, Albuquerque, NM: 16 units from $1,075/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,095, 2BR $1,075.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/tesota-midtown-albuquerque-nm/

![Tesota Midtown apartments in Albuquerque, NM](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12492?w=1200)

Prices last verified September 23, 2026

3.4 (106 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.tesotamidtown.com/?utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic) [(505) 503-7566](tel:%28505%29 503-7566)

Prices last verified September 23, 2026; availability may have changed since

16

Units Listed

$1,075

Starting at

$1,262

Average

$2,025

Highest

$1.49

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Echo Canyon Estates rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87123/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,107

from $1,095 · 3 units

~639 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,157

from $1,075 · 6 units

~829 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,535

from $1,495 · 2 units

~1,007 sqft avg

Unknown

$1,373

from $1,075 · 5 units

~826 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,311 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,236 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,307 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,295 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,295 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,258 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,258 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,258 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,283 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,210 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$147K

$1.8M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

87%

of about 124 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,365

vs $1,262 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

47 units tracked; 31 assumed leased, 16 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

16

Good availability

9 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Echo Canyon Estates

Neighborhood

[Tesota Four Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/tesota-four-hills-albuquerque-nm/): $714

[The Village at Sandia](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-village-at-sandia-albuquerque-nm/): $765

[Whispering Sands](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/whispering-sands-albuquerque-nm/): $900

[The Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-ridge-albuquerque-nm/): $900

[Manzano Vista apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/manzano-vista-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $910

[Arrowhead Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/arrowhead-pointe-albuquerque-nm/): $1,013

[Palazzo Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/palazzo-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,030

Tesota Midtown

$1,075

[The June](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-june-albuquerque-nm/): $1,092

[Lumen Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/lumen-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,374

[Zia Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/zia-townhomes-albuquerque-nm/): $1,705

Comparing 11 apartments in Echo Canyon Estates. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Echo Canyon Estates rent trends on the Albuquerque, NM map](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/rent-map/) [Explore Albuquerque, NM on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=albuquerque-nm)

## Available Units

Sort

16 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on September 23, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

Unit 4

$1,075/mo

829 ft² · $1.30/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 71-II

$1,075/mo

829 ft² · $1.30/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Now

Unit 3

$1,095/mo

639 ft² · $1.71/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 103-II

$1,095/mo

639 ft² · $1.71/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Jan 29, 2027

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 42-II

$1,095/mo

639 ft² · $1.71/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 4 | | -- / --ba | 829 | $1,075 | $1.30 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 71-II | | 2bd / 1ba | 829 | $1,075 Base rent · 12 months | $1.30 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3 | | -- / --ba | 639 | $1,095 | $1.71 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 103-II | | 1bd / 1ba | 639 | $1,095 Base rent · 12 months | $1.71 | Jan 29, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 42-II | | 1bd / 1ba | 639 | $1,095 Base rent · 12 months | $1.71 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 114-II | | 2bd / 1ba | 829 | $1,099 Base rent · 12 months | $1.33 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 39-II | | 1bd / 1ba | 639 | $1,130 Base rent · 12 months | $1.77 | Dec 1, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2 | | -- / --ba | 829 | $1,175 | $1.42 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 21-II | | 2bd / 1ba | 829 | $1,175 Base rent · 12 months | $1.42 | Nov 13, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 80-II | | 2bd / 1ba | 829 | $1,175 Base rent · 12 months | $1.42 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Albuquerque, NM notes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Albuquerque, NM

[Palazzo Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/palazzo-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![Palazzo Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12489?w=640) From $1,030/mo 2.4 rating 5 units 1.0 mi away · 4% below

[Whispering Sands](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/whispering-sands-albuquerque-nm/): ![Whispering Sands apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5870?w=640) From $900/mo 3.8 rating 10 units 0.2 mi away · 16% below

[Arrowhead Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/arrowhead-pointe-albuquerque-nm/): ![Arrowhead Pointe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12493?w=640) From $1,013/mo 2.9 rating 18 units 0.2 mi away · 6% below

[The Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-ridge-albuquerque-nm/): ![The Ridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12488?w=640) From $900/mo 3.1 rating 8 units 0.7 mi away · 16% below

[Manzano Vista apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/manzano-vista-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![Manzano Vista apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12494?w=640) From $910/mo 3 rating 13 units 0.4 mi away · 15% below

[The Village at Sandia](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-village-at-sandia-albuquerque-nm/): ![The Village at Sandia apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12487?w=640) From $765/mo 3.5 rating 7 units 0.5 mi away · 29% below

### Echo Canyon Estates Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Echo Canyon Estates and across Albuquerque, NM.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87123/)
