# Tesota Four Hills

> Tesota Four Hills, Albuquerque, NM: 47 units from $714/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $840, 2BR $714, 3BR $1,033.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/tesota-four-hills-albuquerque-nm/

![Tesota Four Hills apartments in Albuquerque, NM](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12490?w=1200)

Prices last verified September 23, 2026

3.4 (192 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.tesotafourhills.com/?utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic) [(505) 219-3115](tel:%28505%29 219-3115)

Prices last verified September 23, 2026; availability may have changed since

47

Units Listed

$714

Starting at

$976

Average

$1,301

Highest

$1.21

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Echo Canyon Estates rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87123/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$906

from $840 · 6 units

~623 sqft avg

2 Bed

$860

from $714 · 18 units

~757 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,176

from $1,033 · 11 units

~957 sqft avg

Unknown

$1,003

from $739 · 12 units

~811 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-12 | 947 |
| 2026-07-20 | 928 |
| 2026-07-21 | 928 |
| 2026-07-22 | 928 |
| 2026-07-23 | 928 |
| 2026-07-24 | 928 |
| 2026-07-25 | 928 |
| 2026-07-26 | 928 |
| 2026-07-27 | 928 |
| 2026-07-28 | 928 |
| 2026-07-29 | 922 |
| 2026-08-05 | 916 |
| 2026-08-12 | 968 |
| 2026-08-19 | 971 |
| 2026-08-26 | 942 |
| 2026-09-02 | 897 |
| 2026-09-09 | 897 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,039 |
| 2026-09-23 | 976 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$237K

$2.8M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

84%

of about 288 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$982

vs $976 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

137 units tracked; 90 assumed leased, 47 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

47

Very high availability

23 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Echo Canyon Estates

Neighborhood

Tesota Four Hills

$714

[The Village at Sandia](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-village-at-sandia-albuquerque-nm/): $765

[Whispering Sands](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/whispering-sands-albuquerque-nm/): $900

[The Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-ridge-albuquerque-nm/): $900

[Manzano Vista apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/manzano-vista-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $910

[Arrowhead Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/arrowhead-pointe-albuquerque-nm/): $1,013

[Palazzo Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/palazzo-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,030

[Tesota Midtown](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/tesota-midtown-albuquerque-nm/): $1,075

[The June](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-june-albuquerque-nm/): $1,092

[Lumen Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/lumen-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,374

[Zia Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/zia-townhomes-albuquerque-nm/): $1,705

Comparing 11 apartments in Echo Canyon Estates. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Echo Canyon Estates rent trends on the Albuquerque, NM map](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/rent-map/) [Explore Albuquerque, NM on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=albuquerque-nm)

## Available Units

Sort

47 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on September 23, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 613

$714/mo

736 ft² · $0.97/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Feb 2, 2027

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 116

$716/mo

736 ft² · $0.97/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Dec 18, 2026

Unit 4

$739/mo

736 ft² · $1.00/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 216

$746/mo

736 ft² · $1.01/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Dec 24, 2026

Down $26 since Nov 6 (was $772)

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 224

$749/mo

736 ft² · $1.02/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Jan 25, 2027

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 613 | | 2bd / 1ba | 736 | $714 Base rent · 12 months | $0.97 | Feb 2, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 116 | | 2bd / 1ba | 736 | $716 Base rent · 12 months | $0.97 | Dec 18, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4 | | -- / --ba | 736 | $739 | $1.00 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 216 | | 2bd / 1ba | 736 | $746 Base rent · 12 months | $1.01 | Dec 24, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $26 since Nov 6 |
| 224 | | 2bd / 1ba | 736 | $749 Base rent · 12 months | $1.02 | Jan 25, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2 | | -- / --ba | 606 | $807 | $1.33 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 635 | | 2bd / 1ba | 736 | $814 Base rent · 12 months | $1.11 | Feb 3, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $25 since Nov 6 |
| 514 | | 2bd / 1ba | 736 | $814 Base rent · 12 months | $1.11 | Feb 4, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 516 | | 2bd / 1ba | 736 | $816 Base rent · 12 months | $1.11 | Dec 21, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $25 since Nov 6 |
| 114 | | 2bd / 1ba | 736 | $825 Base rent · 12 months | $1.12 | Jan 22, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $14 since Nov 6 |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Albuquerque, NM notes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Albuquerque, NM

[Manzano Vista apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/manzano-vista-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![Manzano Vista apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12494?w=640) From $910/mo 3 rating 13 units 0.3 mi away · 27% above

[The Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-ridge-albuquerque-nm/): ![The Ridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12488?w=640) From $900/mo 3.1 rating 8 units 1.0 mi away · 26% above

[Whispering Sands](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/whispering-sands-albuquerque-nm/): ![Whispering Sands apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5870?w=640) From $900/mo 3.8 rating 10 units 0.2 mi away · 26% above

[The Village at Sandia](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-village-at-sandia-albuquerque-nm/): ![The Village at Sandia apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12487?w=640) From $765/mo 3.5 rating 7 units 0.6 mi away · 7% above

[Tesota Midtown](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/tesota-midtown-albuquerque-nm/): ![Tesota Midtown apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12492?w=640) From $1,075/mo 3.4 rating 15 units 0.3 mi away · 51% above

[ABQ Encore Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/abq-encore-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![ABQ Encore Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12485?w=640) From $750/mo 4.3 rating 9 units 1.8 mi away · 5% above

### Echo Canyon Estates Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Echo Canyon Estates and across Albuquerque, NM.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87123/)
