# River Rock Apartments

> River Rock Apartments, Albuquerque, NM: 3 units from $1,085/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,085, 2BR $1,197.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/river-rock-apartments-albuquerque-nm/

![River Rock Apartments apartments in Albuquerque, NM](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12484?w=1200)

Updated today at 1:18 a.m. MT

2.9 (23 reviews) [Official Website](https://liveatriverrockapartments.com//?utm_source=google%20-%20entratammb&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=gmb&utm_content=website%20click) [(855) 528-9077](tel:%28855%29 528-9077)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 1:18 a.m. MT

3

Units Listed

$1,085

Starting at

$1,146

Average

$1,197

Highest

$1.52

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Eastridge rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87112/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,120

from $1,085 · 2 units

~714 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,197

from $1,197 · 1 units

~840 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,124 |
| 2026-06-15 | 1,187 |
| 2026-06-16 | 1,187 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,187 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,187 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,187 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,187 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,187 |
| 2026-06-22 | 1,187 |
| 2026-06-23 | 1,187 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,187 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,187 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,056 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,056 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,056 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,056 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,056 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,056 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,056 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,056 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,192 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,355 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,355 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,355 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,355 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,355 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,355 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,355 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,355 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,355 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,355 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,355 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,355 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,355 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,355 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,355 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,355 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,355 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,355 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,355 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,355 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,355 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,355 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,355 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,355 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,355 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,355 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,355 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,355 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,255 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,255 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,255 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,255 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,255 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,255 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,255 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,255 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,255 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,255 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,255 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,131 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,168 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,168 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,168 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,168 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,168 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,168 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,168 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,168 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,168 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,168 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,168 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,168 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,168 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,168 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,168 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,168 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,168 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,168 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,168 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,168 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,108 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,108 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,108 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,108 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,108 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,108 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,108 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,108 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,108 |
| 2026-11-05 | 1,108 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,146 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,146 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,146 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$6,805/mo

from 6 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,134

vs $1,146 current asking ($12 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

9 units tracked; 6 assumed leased, 3 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Eastridge

Neighborhood

[ABQ Encore Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/abq-encore-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $750

[Mission Hill Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/mission-hill-apartment-homes-albuquerque-nm/): $929

River Rock Apartments

$1,085

[La Vida Buena Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/la-vida-buena-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,100

[The Reserve](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-reserve-albuquerque-nm/): $1,118

[Villa Serena Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/villa-serena-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,135

[Northpointe Village Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/northpointe-village-apartment-homes-albuquerque-nm/): $1,165

[Mountain Vista](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/mountain-vista-albuquerque-nm/): $1,183.5

[Brio Sandia Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/brio-sandia-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,695

Comparing 9 apartments in Eastridge. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Eastridge rent trends on the Albuquerque, NM map](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/rent-map/) [Explore Albuquerque, NM on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=albuquerque-nm)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed Unit 1

$1,085/mo

672 ft² · $1.61/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed Unit 3

$1,155/mo

755 ft² · $1.53/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed Unit 2

$1,197/mo

840 ft² · $1.43/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | | 1bd / --ba | 672 | $1,085 | $1.61 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3 | | 1bd / --ba | 755 | $1,155 | $1.53 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2 | | 2bd / --ba | 840 | $1,197 | $1.43 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Albuquerque, NM notes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Albuquerque, NM

[The Reserve](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-reserve-albuquerque-nm/): ![The Reserve apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5873?w=640) From $1,118/mo 3 rating 17 units 0.7 mi away · 3% above

[Villa Serena Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/villa-serena-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![Villa Serena Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5872?w=640) From $1,135/mo 3.6 rating 3 units 0.8 mi away · 5% above

[Mission Hill Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/mission-hill-apartment-homes-albuquerque-nm/): ![Mission Hill Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5871?w=640) From $929/mo 3.5 rating 13 units 1.8 mi away · 14% below

[Northpointe Village Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/northpointe-village-apartment-homes-albuquerque-nm/): ![Northpointe Village Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5553?w=640) From $1,165/mo 3.1 rating 3 units 0.9 mi away · 7% above

[La Vida Buena Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/la-vida-buena-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![La Vida Buena Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12481?w=640) From $1,100/mo 4.4 rating 4 units 2.3 mi away · 1% above

[Palazzo Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/palazzo-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![Palazzo Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12489?w=640) From $1,030/mo 2.4 rating 5 units 1.2 mi away · 5% below

### Eastridge Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Eastridge and across Albuquerque, NM.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87112/)
