# Puerta Del Sol Apartments

> Puerta Del Sol Apartments, Albuquerque, NM: 3 units from $1,282/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $1,282.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/puerta-del-sol-apartments-albuquerque-nm/

![Puerta Del Sol Apartments apartments in Albuquerque, NM](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7621?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 3:58 a.m. MT

3.8 (65 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.puertadelsolnm.com/) [(505) 898-5111](tel:%28505%29 898-5111)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 3:58 a.m. MT

3

Units Listed

$1,282

Starting at

$1,382

Average

$1,549

Highest

$2.08

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Paradise Hills Civic rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87114/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,282

from $1,282 · 1 units

~450 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,315

from $1,315 · 1 units

~645 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,549

from $1,549 · 1 units

~895 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,332 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,332 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,334 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,334 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,334 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,334 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,334 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,334 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,334 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,334 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,334 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,334 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,334 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,343 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,343 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,343 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,343 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,364 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,364 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,364 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,364 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,364 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,364 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,364 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,364 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,364 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,364 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,364 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,364 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,364 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,364 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,364 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,364 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,364 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,364 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,364 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,437 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,437 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,437 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,381 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,381 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,381 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,398 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,398 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,398 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,398 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,398 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,398 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,398 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,409 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,409 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,346 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,346 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,346 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,346 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,346 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,346 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,346 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,342 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,339 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,339 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,339 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,339 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,339 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,339 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,334 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,334 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,334 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,334 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,334 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,334 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,334 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,334 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,334 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,334 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,282 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,282 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,282 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,282 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,282 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,282 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,282 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,282 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,258 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,258 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,269 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,367 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,367 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,367 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,382 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,382 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$5,296/mo

from 4 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,324

vs $1,382 current asking ($58 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

7 units tracked; 4 assumed leased, 3 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Paradise Hills Civic

Neighborhood

[Odyssey Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/odyssey-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $917

[La Cantera Senior Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/la-cantera-senior-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $956

[River Walk at Puerta De Corrales Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/river-walk-at-puerta-de-corrales-apartment-homes-albuquerque-nm/): $1,129

[West Park Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/west-park-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,130

[The Aspens Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-aspens-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,209

[Cottonwood Ranch Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/cottonwood-ranch-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,235

Puerta Del Sol Apartments

$1,282

[Arroyo Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/arroyo-villas-albuquerque-nm/): $1,282

[Eagle Ranch Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/eagle-ranch-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,309

[Prisma](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/prisma-albuquerque-nm/): $1,325

[Solaire Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/solaire-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,353

Comparing 11 apartments in Paradise Hills Civic. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Paradise Hills Civic rent trends on the Albuquerque, NM map](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/rent-map/) [Explore Albuquerque, NM on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=albuquerque-nm)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath

$1,282/mo

450 ft² · $2.85/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,315/mo

645 ft² · $2.04/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath

$1,549/mo

895 ft² · $1.73/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | Studio / 1ba | 450 | $1,282 | $2.85 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 645 | $1,315 | $2.04 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / 2ba | 895 | $1,549 | $1.73 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Albuquerque, NM notes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Albuquerque, NM

[Circ Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/circ-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![Circ Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12500?w=640) From $1,461/mo 3.9 rating 22 units 0.2 mi away · 14% above

[Eagle Ranch Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/eagle-ranch-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![Eagle Ranch Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5141?w=640) From $1,309/mo 3.6 rating 13 units 1.6 mi away · 2% above

[River Walk at Puerta De Corrales Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/river-walk-at-puerta-de-corrales-apartment-homes-albuquerque-nm/): ![River Walk at Puerta De Corrales Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5139?w=640) From $1,129/mo 3.7 rating 24 units 1.8 mi away · 12% below

[The Aspens Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-aspens-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![The Aspens Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12499?w=640) From $1,209/mo 2.8 rating 42 units 1.2 mi away · 6% below

[Cottonwood Ranch Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/cottonwood-ranch-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![Cottonwood Ranch Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12498?w=640) From $1,235/mo 2.7 rating 41 units 1.1 mi away · 4% below

[Prisma](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/prisma-albuquerque-nm/): ![Prisma apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12503?w=640) From $1,325/mo 2.9 rating 18 units 1.9 mi away · 3% above

### Paradise Hills Civic Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Paradise Hills Civic and across Albuquerque, NM.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87114/)
