# Northpointe Village Apartment Homes

> Northpointe Village Apartment Homes, Albuquerque, NM: 3 units from $1,165/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,165.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/northpointe-village-apartment-homes-albuquerque-nm/

![Northpointe Village Apartment Homes apartments in Albuquerque, NM](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5553?w=1200)

Updated November 4, 2026 at 1:27 a.m. MT

3.1 (153 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.northpointealbuquerque.com/) [(505) 291-0040](tel:%28505%29 291-0040)

Live pricing, refreshed November 4, 2026 at 1:27 a.m. MT

3

Units Listed

$1,165

Starting at

$1,327

Average

$1,540

Highest

$1.71

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Eastridge rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87112/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,220

from $1,165 · 2 units

~642 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,540

from $1,540 · 1 units

~1,044 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 2,325 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,359 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,359 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,359 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,359 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,359 |
| 2026-06-22 | 1,359 |
| 2026-06-23 | 1,359 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,359 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,359 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,286 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,286 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,286 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,286 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,286 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,265 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,265 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,265 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,265 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,265 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,265 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,335 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,335 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,335 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,335 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,335 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,335 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,335 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,181 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,226 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,226 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,226 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,226 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,226 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,226 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,226 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,226 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,206 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,206 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,206 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,198 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,198 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,198 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,198 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,198 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,198 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,198 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,198 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,198 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,198 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,397 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,397 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,255 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,255 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,255 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,284 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,284 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,253 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,253 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,284 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,284 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,318 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,309 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,268 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,268 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,268 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,268 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,309 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,309 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,309 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,309 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,309 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,309 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,309 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,262 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,262 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,262 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,313 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,313 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,283 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,297 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,297 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,327 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,327 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,327 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,327 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,327 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,327 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,327 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,327 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$22K/mo

from 16 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,361

vs $1,327 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

19 units tracked; 16 assumed leased, 3 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Eastridge

Neighborhood

[ABQ Encore Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/abq-encore-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $750

[Mission Hill Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/mission-hill-apartment-homes-albuquerque-nm/): $929

[River Rock Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/river-rock-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,085

[La Vida Buena Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/la-vida-buena-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,100

[The Reserve](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-reserve-albuquerque-nm/): $1,118

[Villa Serena Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/villa-serena-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,135

Northpointe Village Apartment Homes

$1,165

[Mountain Vista](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/mountain-vista-albuquerque-nm/): $1,183.5

[Brio Sandia Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/brio-sandia-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,695

Comparing 9 apartments in Eastridge. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Eastridge rent trends on the Albuquerque, NM map](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/rent-map/) [Explore Albuquerque, NM on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=albuquerque-nm)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,165/mo

550 ft² · $2.12/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,275/mo

734 ft² · $1.74/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath

$1,540/mo

1,044 ft² · $1.48/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 550 | $1,165 | $2.12 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 734 | $1,275 | $1.74 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,044 | $1,540 | $1.48 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Albuquerque, NM notes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Albuquerque, NM

[Mountain Vista](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/mountain-vista-albuquerque-nm/): ![Mountain Vista apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5868?w=640) From $1,184/mo 4.1 rating 14 units 0.4 mi away · 2% above

[Villa Serena Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/villa-serena-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![Villa Serena Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5872?w=640) From $1,135/mo 3.6 rating 3 units 0.1 mi away · 3% below

[The Reserve](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-reserve-albuquerque-nm/): ![The Reserve apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5873?w=640) From $1,118/mo 3 rating 17 units 0.6 mi away · 4% below

[River Rock Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/river-rock-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![River Rock Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12484?w=640) From $1,085/mo 2.9 rating 3 units 0.9 mi away · 7% below

[The June](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-june-albuquerque-nm/): ![The June apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12486?w=640) From $1,092/mo 3.6 rating 7 units 2.2 mi away · 6% below

[La Vida Buena Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/la-vida-buena-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![La Vida Buena Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12481?w=640) From $1,100/mo 4.4 rating 4 units 2.6 mi away · 6% below

### Eastridge Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Eastridge and across Albuquerque, NM.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87112/)
