# Mountain Vista

> Mountain Vista, Albuquerque, NM: 14 units from $1,183.5/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,183.5, 2BR $1,504.5.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/mountain-vista-albuquerque-nm/

![Mountain Vista apartments in Albuquerque, NM](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5868?w=1200)

Updated today at 1:15 a.m. MT

4.1 (270 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.themountainvistaapts.com/?rcstdid=Mg%3D%3D-YRjTEizZPgM%3D) [(505) 636-5748](tel:%28505%29 636-5748)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 1:15 a.m. MT

14

Units Listed

$1,183.5

Starting at

$1,475

Average

$1,669.5

Highest

$1.73

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Eastridge rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87112/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,192

from $1,183.5 · 4 units

~629 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,511

from $1,504.5 · 5 units

~829 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,666

from $1,654.5 · 5 units

~1,050 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,158 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,158 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,158 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,158 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,158 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,158 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,158 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,158 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,158 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,158 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,158 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,158 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,158 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,158 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,158 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,019 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,019 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,019 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,019 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,019 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,019 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,019 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,019 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,148 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,148 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,148 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,148 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,148 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,148 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,148 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,148 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,148 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,024 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,024 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,024 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,024 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,024 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,024 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,024 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,024 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,024 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,024 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,024 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,024 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,024 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,024 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,024 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,024 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,024 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,024 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,024 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,423 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,411 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,400 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,400 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,409 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,409 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,422 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,428 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,439 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,439 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,438 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,498 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,498 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,500 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,500 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,500 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,500 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,499 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,499 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,526 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,526 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,524 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,524 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,524 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,524 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,475 |
| 2026-11-05 | 1,475 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,475 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,475 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,475 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$15K

$183K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

42%

of about 24 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,526

vs $1,475 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

24 units tracked; 10 assumed leased, 14 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

14

Moderate availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Eastridge

Neighborhood

[ABQ Encore Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/abq-encore-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $750

[Mission Hill Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/mission-hill-apartment-homes-albuquerque-nm/): $929

[River Rock Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/river-rock-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,085

[La Vida Buena Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/la-vida-buena-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,100

[The Reserve](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-reserve-albuquerque-nm/): $1,118

[Villa Serena Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/villa-serena-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,135

[Northpointe Village Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/northpointe-village-apartment-homes-albuquerque-nm/): $1,165

Mountain Vista

$1,183.5

[Brio Sandia Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/brio-sandia-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,695

Comparing 9 apartments in Eastridge. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Eastridge rent trends on the Albuquerque, NM map](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/rent-map/) [Explore Albuquerque, NM on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=albuquerque-nm)

## Available Units

Sort

14 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit S122

$1,183.5/mo

629 ft² · $1.88/ft²

Published monthly total · 12 months

Available: Nov 11, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit S605

$1,193.5/mo

629 ft² · $1.90/ft²

Published monthly total · 12 months

Available: Nov 11, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit S402

$1,193.5/mo

629 ft² · $1.90/ft²

Published monthly total · 12 months

Available: Nov 11, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit C209

$1,198.5/mo

629 ft² · $1.91/ft²

Published monthly total · 12 months

Available: Dec 31, 2026

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit S224

$1,504.5/mo

829 ft² · $1.81/ft²

Published monthly total · 12 months

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| S122 | | 1bd / 1ba | 629 | $1,183.5 Published monthly total · 12 months | $1.88 | Nov 11, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| S605 | | 1bd / 1ba | 629 | $1,193.5 Published monthly total · 12 months | $1.90 | Nov 11, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| S402 | | 1bd / 1ba | 629 | $1,193.5 Published monthly total · 12 months | $1.90 | Nov 11, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| C209 | | 1bd / 1ba | 629 | $1,198.5 Published monthly total · 12 months | $1.91 | Dec 31, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| S224 | | 2bd / 1ba | 829 | $1,504.5 Published monthly total · 12 months | $1.81 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| S726 | | 2bd / 1ba | 829 | $1,504.5 Published monthly total · 12 months | $1.81 | Nov 30, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| S126 | | 2bd / 1ba | 829 | $1,504.5 Published monthly total · 12 months | $1.81 | Jan 1, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| S523 | | 2bd / 1ba | 829 | $1,519.5 Published monthly total · 12 months | $1.83 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| C242 | | 2bd / 1ba | 829 | $1,519.5 Published monthly total · 12 months | $1.83 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| S128 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,050 | $1,654.5 Published monthly total · 12 months | $1.58 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Fees, Parking &amp; True Monthly Cost

### Monthly Fees

$59.5/mo

Added to base rent automatically

### True Monthly Cost

$1,243

Starting price + fees

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Albuquerque, NM notes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Albuquerque, NM

[Northpointe Village Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/northpointe-village-apartment-homes-albuquerque-nm/): ![Northpointe Village Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5553?w=640) From $1,165/mo 3.1 rating 3 units 0.4 mi away · 2% below

[Villa Serena Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/villa-serena-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![Villa Serena Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5872?w=640) From $1,135/mo 3.6 rating 3 units 0.4 mi away · 4% below

[The Reserve](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-reserve-albuquerque-nm/): ![The Reserve apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5873?w=640) From $1,118/mo 3 rating 17 units 0.2 mi away · 6% below

[River Rock Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/river-rock-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![River Rock Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12484?w=640) From $1,085/mo 2.9 rating 3 units 0.8 mi away · 8% below

[Sungate Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/sungate-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![Sungate Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5554?w=640) From $1,080/mo 4.3 rating 2 units 2.4 mi away · 9% below

[Arrowhead Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/arrowhead-pointe-albuquerque-nm/): ![Arrowhead Pointe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12493?w=640) From $1,013/mo 2.9 rating 18 units 1.5 mi away · 14% below

### Eastridge Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Eastridge and across Albuquerque, NM.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87112/)
