# Manzano Vista apartments

> Manzano Vista apartments, Albuquerque, NM: 13 units from $910/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $910, 2BR $1,050.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/manzano-vista-apartments-albuquerque-nm/

![Manzano Vista apartments apartments in Albuquerque, NM](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12494?w=1200)

Updated today at 8:32 a.m. MT

3 (49 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.manzanovistaapts.com/) [(505) 465-4270](tel:%28505%29 465-4270)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 8:32 a.m. MT

13

Units Listed

$910

Starting at

$1,055

Average

$1,220

Highest

$1.09

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Echo Canyon Estates rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87123/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$910

from $910 · 2 units

~750 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,050

from $1,050 · 9 units

~975 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,220

from $1,220 · 2 units

~1,150 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

13

Moderate availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Echo Canyon Estates

Neighborhood

[Tesota Four Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/tesota-four-hills-albuquerque-nm/): $714

[The Village at Sandia](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-village-at-sandia-albuquerque-nm/): $765

[Whispering Sands](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/whispering-sands-albuquerque-nm/): $900

[The Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-ridge-albuquerque-nm/): $900

Manzano Vista apartments

$910

[Arrowhead Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/arrowhead-pointe-albuquerque-nm/): $1,013

[Palazzo Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/palazzo-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,030

[Tesota Midtown](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/tesota-midtown-albuquerque-nm/): $1,075

[The June](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-june-albuquerque-nm/): $1,092

[Lumen Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/lumen-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,374

[Zia Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/zia-townhomes-albuquerque-nm/): $1,705

Comparing 11 apartments in Echo Canyon Estates. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Echo Canyon Estates rent trends on the Albuquerque, NM map](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/rent-map/) [Explore Albuquerque, NM on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=albuquerque-nm)

## Available Units

Sort

13 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit Building Y · Apartment 23

$910/mo

750 ft² · $1.21/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit Building X · Apartment 03

$910/mo

750 ft² · $1.21/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Unit Building W · Apartment 02

$1,050/mo

975 ft² · $1.08/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Unit Building R · Apartment 02

$1,050/mo

975 ft² · $1.08/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Unit Building R · Apartment 03

$1,050/mo

975 ft² · $1.08/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Building Y · Apartment 23 | | 1bd / 1ba | 750 | $910 Published monthly total | $1.21 | Now | |
| Building X · Apartment 03 | | 1bd / 1ba | 750 | $910 Published monthly total | $1.21 | Now | |
| Building W · Apartment 02 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 975 | $1,050 Published monthly total | $1.08 | Now | |
| Building R · Apartment 02 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 975 | $1,050 Published monthly total | $1.08 | Now | |
| Building R · Apartment 03 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 975 | $1,050 Published monthly total | $1.08 | Now | |
| Building U · Apartment 01 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 975 | $1,050 Published monthly total | $1.08 | Now | |
| Building T · Apartment 03 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 975 | $1,050 Published monthly total | $1.08 | Now | |
| Building N · Apartment 05 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 975 | $1,050 Published monthly total | $1.08 | Now | |
| Building Q · Apartment 03 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 975 | $1,050 Published monthly total | $1.08 | Now | |
| Building P · Apartment 09 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 975 | $1,050 Published monthly total | $1.08 | Now | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Albuquerque, NM notes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Albuquerque, NM

[The Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-ridge-albuquerque-nm/): ![The Ridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12488?w=640) From $900/mo 3.1 rating 8 units 0.9 mi away · 1% below

[The Village at Sandia](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-village-at-sandia-albuquerque-nm/): ![The Village at Sandia apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12487?w=640) From $765/mo 3.5 rating 7 units 0.3 mi away · 16% below

[Whispering Sands](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/whispering-sands-albuquerque-nm/): ![Whispering Sands apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5870?w=640) From $900/mo 3.8 rating 10 units 0.2 mi away · 1% below

[Tesota Four Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/tesota-four-hills-albuquerque-nm/): ![Tesota Four Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12490?w=640) From $714/mo 3.4 rating 46 units 0.3 mi away · 22% below

[Tesota Midtown](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/tesota-midtown-albuquerque-nm/): ![Tesota Midtown apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12492?w=640) From $1,075/mo 3.4 rating 15 units 0.4 mi away · 18% above

[Palazzo Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/palazzo-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![Palazzo Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12489?w=640) From $1,030/mo 2.4 rating 5 units 1.1 mi away · 13% above

### Echo Canyon Estates Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Echo Canyon Estates and across Albuquerque, NM.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87123/)
