# Huning Castle Luxury Apartments

> Huning Castle Luxury Apartments, Albuquerque, NM: 1 unit from $2,295/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR from $2,295.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/huning-castle-luxury-apartments-albuquerque-nm/

![Huning Castle Luxury Apartments apartments in Albuquerque, NM](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4810?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 1:06 a.m. MT

3.9 (13 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.huningcastleapthomes.com/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic&utm_knock=gbp) [(505) 431-3641](tel:%28505%29 431-3641)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 1:06 a.m. MT

1

Units Listed

$2,295

Starting at

$2,295

Average

$2,295

Highest

$2.26

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Sawmill Area rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87104/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-04 | 2,328 |
| 2026-05-05 | 2,328 |
| 2026-05-07 | 2,445 |
| 2026-05-08 | 2,445 |
| 2026-05-09 | 2,445 |
| 2026-05-10 | 2,445 |
| 2026-05-11 | 2,445 |
| 2026-05-12 | 2,328 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2,328 |
| 2026-05-14 | 2,328 |
| 2026-05-15 | 2,328 |
| 2026-05-16 | 2,328 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2,328 |
| 2026-05-18 | 2,328 |
| 2026-05-19 | 2,328 |
| 2026-05-20 | 2,328 |
| 2026-05-21 | 2,328 |
| 2026-05-22 | 2,328 |
| 2026-05-23 | 2,328 |
| 2026-05-24 | 2,328 |
| 2026-05-25 | 2,328 |
| 2026-05-26 | 2,328 |
| 2026-05-27 | 2,328 |
| 2026-05-30 | 2,059 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2,059 |
| 2026-06-03 | 2,059 |
| 2026-06-04 | 2,059 |
| 2026-06-05 | 2,059 |
| 2026-06-06 | 2,059 |
| 2026-06-07 | 2,059 |
| 2026-06-08 | 2,059 |
| 2026-06-09 | 2,059 |
| 2026-06-10 | 2,180 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2,209 |
| 2026-06-12 | 2,209 |
| 2026-06-13 | 2,209 |
| 2026-06-14 | 2,209 |
| 2026-06-15 | 2,209 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2,209 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2,180 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,180 |
| 2026-06-19 | 2,180 |
| 2026-06-20 | 2,180 |
| 2026-06-21 | 2,180 |
| 2026-06-22 | 2,180 |
| 2026-06-23 | 2,180 |
| 2026-06-24 | 2,180 |
| 2026-06-25 | 2,180 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,180 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,180 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,180 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,180 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,180 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,180 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,195 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,195 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,195 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,195 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,195 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,195 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,195 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,195 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,195 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,195 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,195 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,062 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,062 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,062 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,062 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,062 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,062 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,062 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,062 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,062 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,062 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,062 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,062 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,959 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,959 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,959 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,959 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,959 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,959 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,959 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,959 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,959 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,935 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,935 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,935 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,935 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,928 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,928 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,928 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,045 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,045 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,045 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,195 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,195 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,195 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,195 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,145 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,020 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,020 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,020 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,020 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,020 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,020 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,020 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,020 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,020 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,928 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,928 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,928 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,095 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,095 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,095 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,095 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,295 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,295 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,295 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$3,490/mo

from 2 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,745

vs $2,295 current asking ($550 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

3 units tracked; 2 assumed leased, 1 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Sawmill Area

Neighborhood

[Monterey Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/monterey-place-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $640

[The Artisan at Sawmill Village Apartment](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-artisan-at-sawmill-village-apartment-albuquerque-nm/): $865

[The Beach](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-beach-albuquerque-nm/): $940

[Valley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/valley-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $950

[The Franz](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-franz-albuquerque-nm/): $1,050

[Country Club Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/country-club-lofts-albuquerque-nm/): $1,050

[El Vado Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/el-vado-place-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,575

Huning Castle Luxury Apartments

$2,295

Comparing 8 apartments in Sawmill Area. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Sawmill Area rent trends on the Albuquerque, NM map](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/rent-map/) [Explore Albuquerque, NM on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=albuquerque-nm)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 219

$2,295/mo

1,016 ft² · $2.26/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 13, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 219 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,016 | $2,295 Starting base rent | $2.26 | Nov 13, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Albuquerque, NM notes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Albuquerque, NM

[El Vado Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/el-vado-place-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![El Vado Place Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4809?w=640) From $1,575/mo 3.8 rating 1 unit 0.8 mi away · 31% below

[Olympus Highlands North](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/olympus-highlands-north-albuquerque-nm/): ![Olympus Highlands North apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3963?w=640) From $1,467/mo 4.7 rating 6 units 1.7 mi away · 36% below

[Platinum Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/platinum-luxury-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![Platinum Luxury Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4824?w=640) From $1,665/mo 4.3 rating 4 units 3.8 mi away · 27% below

[Monterey Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/monterey-place-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![Monterey Place Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4805?w=640) From $640/mo 3.6 rating 44 units 0.8 mi away · 72% below

[Broadstone Nob Hill](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/broadstone-nob-hill-albuquerque-nm/): ![Broadstone Nob Hill apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3965?w=640) From $1,740/mo 4.1 rating 12 units 3.8 mi away · 24% below

[Allaso High Desert](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/allaso-high-desert-albuquerque-nm/): ![Allaso High Desert apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12478?w=640) From $1,837/mo 4 rating 13 units 10 mi away · 20% below

### Sawmill Area Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Sawmill Area and across Albuquerque, NM.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87104/)
