# Cañon de Arrowhead

> Cañon de Arrowhead, Albuquerque, NM: 7 units from $1,349/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR $1,349, 3BR $1,499.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/ca-on-de-arrowhead-albuquerque-nm/

![Cañon de Arrowhead apartments in Albuquerque, NM](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12520?w=1200)

Updated today at 1:17 a.m. MT

3 (146 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.canondearrowhead.com/?rcstdid=Mg%3D%3D-YRjTEizZPgM%3D&?utm_source=google&utm_medium=organic) [(505) 576-7025](tel:%28505%29 576-7025)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 1:17 a.m. MT

7

Units Listed

$1,349

Starting at

$1,424

Average

$1,574

Highest

$1.41

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Taylor Ranch rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87120/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

2 Bed

$1,349

from $1,349 · 4 units

~925 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,524

from $1,499 · 3 units

~1,125 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,399 |
| 2026-06-15 | 1,399 |
| 2026-06-16 | 1,416 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,416 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,416 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,416 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,416 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,405 |
| 2026-06-22 | 1,405 |
| 2026-06-23 | 1,405 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,405 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,441 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,441 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,441 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,441 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,441 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,416 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,416 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,416 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,416 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,416 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,416 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,416 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,299 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,299 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,299 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,299 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,299 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,299 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,299 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,286 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,286 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,286 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,449 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,449 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,374 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,374 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,374 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,374 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,299 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,299 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,299 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,299 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,374 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,299 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,374 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,449 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,449 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,286 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,286 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,286 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,286 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,286 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,286 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,286 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,286 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,286 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,424 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,424 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,424 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,424 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,424 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,424 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,424 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,424 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,424 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,424 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,349 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,379 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,379 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,379 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,349 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,349 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,349 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,349 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,349 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,349 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,349 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,349 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,349 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,349 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,349 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,349 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,374 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,374 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,374 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,379 |
| 2026-11-05 | 1,424 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,424 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,424 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,424 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$4,047

$49K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

30%

of about 10 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,349

vs $1,424 current asking ($75 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

10 units tracked; 3 assumed leased, 7 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

7

Moderate availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Taylor Ranch

Neighborhood

[Mesa Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/mesa-ridge-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,054

[Volcanes Commons](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/volcanes-commons-albuquerque-nm/): $1,054

[Villa Hermosa](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/villa-hermosa-albuquerque-nm/): $1,065

[Aydan](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/aydan-albuquerque-nm/): $1,099.35

[Stride West](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/stride-west-albuquerque-nm/): $1,103

[Rio Volcan Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/rio-volcan-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,129

[Ladera Vista Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/ladera-vista-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,214

[Del Rio Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/del-rio-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,249

[Taylor Ranch Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/taylor-ranch-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,289

Cañon de Arrowhead

$1,349

[Las Mananitas Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/las-mananitas-luxury-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,403

Comparing 11 apartments in Taylor Ranch. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Taylor Ranch rent trends on the Albuquerque, NM map](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/rent-map/) [Explore Albuquerque, NM on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=albuquerque-nm)

## Available Units

Sort

7 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 0907

$1,349/mo

925 ft² · $1.46/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Jan 8, 2027

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 0911

$1,349/mo

925 ft² · $1.46/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 2305

$1,349/mo

925 ft² · $1.46/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Jan 7, 2027

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 1611

$1,349/mo

925 ft² · $1.46/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

3 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 1504

$1,499/mo

1,125 ft² · $1.33/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 16, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 0907 | | 2bd / 2ba | 925 | $1,349 Starting base rent | $1.46 | Jan 8, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0911 | | 2bd / 2ba | 925 | $1,349 Starting base rent | $1.46 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2305 | | 2bd / 2ba | 925 | $1,349 Starting base rent | $1.46 | Jan 7, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1611 | | 2bd / 2ba | 925 | $1,349 Starting base rent | $1.46 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1504 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,125 | $1,499 Starting base rent | $1.33 | Nov 16, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0203 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,125 | $1,499 Starting base rent | $1.33 | Nov 9, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 0208 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,125 | $1,574 Starting base rent | $1.40 | Nov 10, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Albuquerque, NM notes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Albuquerque, NM

[Rio Volcan Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/rio-volcan-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![Rio Volcan Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12579?w=640) From $1,129/mo 2.6 rating 5 units 0.2 mi away · 16% below

[Volcanes Commons](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/volcanes-commons-albuquerque-nm/): ![Volcanes Commons apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12522?w=640) From $1,054/mo 2.7 rating 5 units 0.6 mi away · 22% below

[Stride West](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/stride-west-albuquerque-nm/): ![Stride West apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12583?w=640) From $1,103/mo 3.3 rating 22 units 1.7 mi away · 18% below

[Mesa Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/mesa-ridge-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![Mesa Ridge Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4813?w=640) From $1,054/mo 3.6 rating 8 units 1.8 mi away · 22% below

[Tierra Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/tierra-pointe-albuquerque-nm/): ![Tierra Pointe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4815?w=640) From $883/mo 3.8 rating 45 units 1.0 mi away · 35% below

[Ladera Vista Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/ladera-vista-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![Ladera Vista Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4814?w=640) From $1,214/mo 3.8 rating 10 units 1.7 mi away · 10% below

### Taylor Ranch Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Taylor Ranch and across Albuquerque, NM.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87120/)
