# ABQ Encore Apartments

> ABQ Encore Apartments, Albuquerque, NM: 9 units from $750/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $750, 1BR $750.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/abq-encore-apartments-albuquerque-nm/

![ABQ Encore Apartments apartments in Albuquerque, NM](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12485?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 11:51 p.m. MT

4.3 (154 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.abqencoreapts.com/) [(505) 265-5253](tel:%28505%29 265-5253)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 11:51 p.m. MT

9

Units Listed

$750

Starting at

$850

Average

$950

Highest

$1.98

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Echo Canyon Estates rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87123/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$800

from $750 · 4 units

~386 sqft avg

1 Bed

$890

from $750 · 5 units

~463 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-28 | 810 |
| 2026-10-01 | 810 |
| 2026-10-02 | 849 |
| 2026-10-03 | 849 |
| 2026-10-04 | 799 |
| 2026-10-05 | 849 |
| 2026-10-12 | 850 |
| 2026-10-13 | 850 |
| 2026-10-14 | 850 |
| 2026-10-15 | 850 |
| 2026-10-16 | 850 |
| 2026-10-17 | 850 |
| 2026-10-18 | 850 |
| 2026-10-20 | 850 |
| 2026-10-23 | 850 |
| 2026-10-26 | 850 |
| 2026-10-29 | 850 |
| 2026-11-01 | 850 |
| 2026-11-04 | 850 |
| 2026-11-07 | 850 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$7,395/mo

from 9 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$822

vs $850 current asking ($28 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

18 units tracked; 9 assumed leased, 9 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

9

Moderate availability

9 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Echo Canyon Estates

Neighborhood

[Tesota Four Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/tesota-four-hills-albuquerque-nm/): $714

ABQ Encore Apartments

$750

[The Village at Sandia](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-village-at-sandia-albuquerque-nm/): $765

[Whispering Sands](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/whispering-sands-albuquerque-nm/): $900

[The Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-ridge-albuquerque-nm/): $900

[Manzano Vista apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/manzano-vista-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $910

[Arrowhead Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/arrowhead-pointe-albuquerque-nm/): $1,013

[Palazzo Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/palazzo-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,030

[Tesota Midtown](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/tesota-midtown-albuquerque-nm/): $1,075

[The June](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-june-albuquerque-nm/): $1,092

[Lumen Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/lumen-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): $1,374

Comparing 11 apartments in Echo Canyon Estates. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Echo Canyon Estates rent trends on the Albuquerque, NM map](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/rent-map/) [Explore Albuquerque, NM on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=albuquerque-nm)

## Available Units

Sort

9 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio

$750/mo

331 ft² · $2.27/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$750/mo

551 ft² · $1.36/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio

$750/mo

551 ft² · $1.36/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

Studio

$799/mo

331 ft² · $2.41/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$899/mo

551 ft² · $1.63/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 331 | $750 | $2.27 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 551 | $750 | $1.36 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 551 | $750 | $1.36 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 331 | $799 | $2.41 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 551 | $899 | $1.63 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 331 | $899 | $2.72 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / --ba | 331 | $899 | $2.72 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 551 | $950 | $1.72 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 331 | $950 | $2.87 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Albuquerque, NM notes](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Albuquerque, NM

[The Village at Sandia](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-village-at-sandia-albuquerque-nm/): ![The Village at Sandia apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12487?w=640) From $765/mo 3.5 rating 7 units 2.2 mi away · 2% above

[Whispering Sands](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/whispering-sands-albuquerque-nm/): ![Whispering Sands apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5870?w=640) From $900/mo 3.8 rating 10 units 1.9 mi away · 20% above

[Tesota Four Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/tesota-four-hills-albuquerque-nm/): ![Tesota Four Hills apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12490?w=640) From $714/mo 3.4 rating 46 units 1.8 mi away · 5% below

[The Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-ridge-albuquerque-nm/): ![The Ridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12488?w=640) From $900/mo 3.1 rating 8 units 1.9 mi away · 20% above

[Manzano Vista apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/manzano-vista-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![Manzano Vista apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12494?w=640) From $910/mo 3 rating 13 units 2.1 mi away · 21% above

[The French Quarter Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/the-french-quarter-apartments-albuquerque-nm/): ![The French Quarter Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/12606?w=640) From $880/mo 3.3 rating 2 units 3.3 mi away · 17% above

### Echo Canyon Estates Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Echo Canyon Estates and across Albuquerque, NM.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/albuquerque-nm/trends/87123/)
